Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 05 May 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 05 May
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 63

Weather: 
Fair, 17°C,SE 11 mph, 1016 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Leszek Wusiak
Winning Time: 
22:48

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 10 Leszek Wusiak Twickenham CC 22:48 26.32 42.35  
2 34 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles 23:14 25.82 41.56 +03:09
3 13 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 23:24 25.64 41.27 +03:21
4 25 Gavin Spiers GS Henley 23:40 25.35 40.80  
5 11 Andrew Grenville TVT 23:42 25.32 40.74 +02:17
6 29 Matt Hayden GS Henley 23:43 25.30 40.71 +02:16
7 21 Johannes Roux Giant CC/Halo Films 23:47 25.23 40.60 +03:03
8 31 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 23:50 25.17 40.51  
9 33 Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles 24:12 24.79 39.90  
10 35 Alex Warner Tri20 24:13 24.78 39.87  
11 28 David Hough Maidenhead & District CC 24:15 24.74 39.82 +02:49
12 23 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66 +02:48
13 12 James Darler Tri20 24:29 24.51 39.44  
14 2 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:39 24.34 39.17 +01:53
15 37 Steven House 700cc 25:05 23.92 38.50  
16 16 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC 25:11 23.83 38.34  
17 9 Matt Everett Swallowfield Velo Club 25:14 23.78 38.27 +00:59
18 30 Peter Warren GS Henley 25:20 23.68 38.12 +02:00
19 32 Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles 25:21 23.67 38.09 +00:57
20 15 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 25:25 23.61 37.99 +01:16
21 17 Ray Bennet Reading CC 25:29 23.54 37.89 +01:51
22 20 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 26:15 22.86 36.79 +00:30
23 22 Sam Evans TVT 26:18 22.81 36.72  
24 18 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:19 22.80 36.69 +01:01
25 19 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 27:11 22.07 35.52 +00:09
26 27 Dave Thomas TVT 27:28 21.84 35.16 -00:43
27 24 John Levison Hillingdon Triathletes 27:34 21.77 35.03 -01:21
28 26 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 27:38 21.71 34.94 -00:18
29 7 Ed Saunders Come & Try It 27:52 21.53 34.65  
30 8 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 28:12 21.28 34.24 -01:40
31 14 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 30:24 19.74 31.76 -03:10
32 5 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:26 19.72 31.73 -01:34
33 4 Liz Jones Maidenhead & District CC 31:14 19.21 30.92  
34 6 Vicky Paddock Come & Try It 31:16 19.19 30.88  
35 3 Pippa O'Brien 700cc 33:41 17.81 28.67 -04:21