Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 30 July 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 30 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 39

Weather: 
Fair, 18 °C, N 7 mph, 1020 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:40

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 4 Nick English Banjo Cycles 20:40 29.03 46.72  
2 40 David Woodhouse CC Ashwell 21:14 28.26 45.48  
3 19 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:39 27.71 44.60 +04:20
4 12 Pete Weir Banjo Cycles 21:41 27.67 44.53 +04:23
5 24 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 22:32 26.63 42.85  
6 5 Alex Scott TVT 22:35 26.57 42.76 +03:29
7 25 Ed Giles Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.41 42.51  
8 26 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC 22:52 26.24 42.23 +03:49
9 34 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:23 25.66 41.29 +03:41
10 3 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:12 24.79 39.90 +02:15
11 38 Paul Whitehorne Reading CC 24:26 24.56 39.52 +01:57
12 11 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo 24:31 24.47 39.39 +01:38
13 9 Ray Bennet Reading CC 24:44 24.26 39.04 +02:30
14 10 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 24:47 24.21 38.96 +03:12
15 36 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 24:48 24.19 38.94 +02:02
16 30 Daniel Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 24:49 24.18 38.91  
17 32 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:54 24.10 38.78 +01:51
18 21 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:07 23.89 38.44 +01:34
19 35 Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC 25:11 23.83 38.34  
20 15 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 25:22 23.65 38.07 +01:14
21 33 Karl Riahi VCC 25:34 23.47 37.77  
22 20 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55 +01:02
23 8 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 26:25 22.71 36.55 +00:44
24 31 Ed James Chiltern Tri 26:44 22.44 36.12 -00:17
25 18 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03  
26 28 Keithlyn Carty Maidenhead & District CC 26:52 22.33 35.94 -00:07
27 7 Bernie Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:21 21.94 35.31 +00:05
28 39 Steven Green Thames Velo 27:26 21.87 35.20 -01:27
29 29 Justin Binks Maidenhead & District CC 27:44 21.63 34.82  
30 1 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 27:47 21.60 34.75 +00:37
31 23 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:48 21.58 34.73  
32 27 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 27:58 21.45 34.53 -00:44
33 37 Oscar Huckle Thames Velo 28:59 20.70 33.32  
34 13 Liz Jones (W) TVT 29:33 20.30 32.68  
35 17 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:51 20.10 32.35 -02:07
36 22 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 30:26 19.72 31.73 -02:35
37 14 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:39 18.96 30.51 -02:57
38 2 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 32:59 18.19 29.28  
39 6 Amanda Giles (W) Come & Try It 39:22 15.24 24.53 -10:34