Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 23 July 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 23 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 50

Weather: 
Fair, 18 °C, SW 7 mph, 1016 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Ed Giles
Winning Time: 
22:29

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 13 Ed Giles Maidenhead & District CC 22:29 26.69 42.95  
2 7 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC 22:34 26.59 42.79 +04:07
3 24 John Shillingford Thames Velo 22:34 26.59 42.79  
4 25 Alex Scott TVT 22:45 26.37 42.44 +03:19
5 31 Oliver Clark RP Racing 22:48 26.32 42.35  
6 21 Matthew Blagg Maidenhead & District CC 23:01 26.07 41.95  
7 18 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:06 25.97 41.80 +03:58
8 34 Simon Barbour GS Henley 23:21 25.70 41.35  
9 1 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:49 25.19 40.54 +02:38
10 4 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:54 25.10 40.40  
11 23 Trevor Bradbury Python RT 23:54 25.10 40.40 +03:26
12 30 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:11 24.81 39.93 +02:34
13 36 Chris Dorton Come & Try It 24:27 24.54 39.49  
14 32 Andy Clark Didcot Phoenix 24:28 24.52 39.47 +02:04
15 35 Richard Barber GS Henley 24:39 24.34 39.17  
16 20 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:43 24.28 39.07 +01:58
17 26 Chris Aitken TVT 25:21 23.67 38.09  
18 17 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:26 23.59 37.97 +01:48
19 15 Christopher Cracknell Come & Try It 25:48 23.26 37.43  
20 16 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:53 23.18 37.31  
21 2 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 26:31 22.63 36.42 +00:38
22 29 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo 26:32 22.61 36.39 -00:05
23 11 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:03 22.18 35.70  
24 22 David Waters TVT 27:08 22.11 35.59  
25 19 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC 27:13 22.05 35.48 -00:46
26 3 Bernie Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:23 21.91 35.26 +00:03
27 27 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 27:35 21.75 35.01 +00:49
28 37 Mark Grayson Come & Try It 27:35 21.75 35.01 -00:54
29 9 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:36 20.98 33.76 -01:22
30 28 Oscar Huckle Thames Velo 28:52 20.79 33.45  
31 14 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:25 20.40 32.83 -01:41
32 12 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:40 20.22 32.55 -00:58
33 5 Liz Jones (W) TVT 30:15 19.83 31.92  
34 33 Chris Barratt Come & Try It 33:08 18.11 29.14  
35 6 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 33:27 17.94 28.87  
36 8 Amanda Giles (W) Come & Try It 40:45 14.72 23.70 -11:57

 

Timberlake Tankard Results



Name Time Handicap H/cap Time
Les Gardner 29:40 07:33 22:07
Sarah Davies 27:35 05:20 22:15
Robert Shiels 24:11 01:48 22:23
Andrew Payne 23:06 00:41 22:25
Jorj James 24:43 02:13 22:30
David Dyer 25:26 02:55 22:30
Bernard Phillips 27:23 04:33 22:50
Pete Cracknell 29:25 06:34 22:51
Heather Mackay 23:54 00:56 22:58
Alex James 27:03 04:04 22:59
Matthew Blagg 23:01 Scratch 23:01
John Bush 26:31 03:17 23:14
Tommy Cracknell 25:53 02:37 23:16