Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 09 July 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 09 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 64

Weather: 
Fair, 21 °C, WNW 6 mph, 1023 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:28

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 6 Nick English Banjo Cycles 20:28 29.32 47.18  
2 7 Pete Weir Banjo Cycles 21:39 27.71 44.60 +04:25
3 1 Ed Nunn BTS 21:48 27.52 44.29  
4 24 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 22:00 27.27 43.89  
5 27 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 22:01 27.25 43.86  
6 37 Peter Harrison GS Henley 22:23 26.81 43.14  
7 5 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:25 26.77 43.08 +04:16
8 11 James Kitching TVT 22:29 26.69 42.95  
9 3 Kate McNeill (W) BTS 22:37 26.53 42.69  
10 23 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:00 26.09 41.98 +04:04
11 9 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:15 25.81 41.53 +03:12
12 20 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 23:21 25.70 41.35 +03:29
13 38 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 23:29 25.55 41.12  
14 15 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:31 25.51 41.06 +03:01
15 14 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 23:56 25.07 40.35 +02:27
16 4 Eric Butcher Eton Tri 24:15 24.74 39.82 +02:08
17 17 Neil Blundell Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:20 24.66 39.68 +02:34
18 35 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:26 24.56 39.52 +02:19
19 25 Sam Hassani TVT 24:28 24.52 39.47  
20 8 Paul Cooper TVT 25:02 23.97 38.57 +02:42
21 30 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:02 23.97 38.57 +02:57
22 18 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:23 23.64 38.04  
23 31 Steve Arscott BTS 25:52 23.20 37.33 +00:44
24 12 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 25:56 23.14 37.23 +01:13
25 36 Nick Silva Thames Velo 25:58 23.11 37.19 +00:29
26 26 Keithlyn Carty Maidenhead & District CC 26:34 22.58 36.35 +00:11
27 21 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 26:41 22.49 36.19 +00:33
28 13 Bernie Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:53 22.32 35.92 +00:33
29 10 David Waters TVT 27:14 22.03 35.46  
30 32 Colin King Glendene CC 27:14 22.03 35.46  
31 29 Steven Green Thames Velo 27:59 21.44 34.51 -02:00
32 34 Gary Baker Reading CC 28:38 20.95 33.72 -01:39
33 16 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:21 20.44 32.90 -01:37
34 22 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 29:25 20.40 32.83 -01:34
35 19 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:34 20.29 32.66 -00:52
36 28 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:59 20.01 32.20 -02:45
37 2 Alice Hector (W) Evo Tri DNF