Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 02 July 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 02 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 68 / TVT Inter-Club Night

Weather: 
Fair, 19 °C, W 4 mph, 1023 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:40

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 21 Nick English Banjo Cycles 20:40 29.03 46.72  
2 40 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:44 27.61 44.43 +04:15
3 34 James Kitching TVT 22:27 26.73 43.01  
4 24 Kate McNeill (W) BTS 22:28 26.71 42.98  
5 31 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 22:38 26.51 42.66  
6 1 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:09 25.92 41.71 +03:18
7 39 Alex Scott TVT 23:13 25.84 41.59 +02:51
8 26 Steve Fell Evo Tri 23:19 25.73 41.41  
9 14 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 23:21 25.70 41.35 +03:29
10 10 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:26 25.60 41.21  
11 52 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:41 25.33 40.77 +02:51
12 33 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 23:43 25.30 40.71  
13 35 Daniel Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 23:47 25.23 40.60  
14 19 Oliver Holman TVT 23:54 25.10 40.40  
15 7 David Weir TVT 24:08 24.86 40.01  
16 6 Simon Bowler/Stassi Bowler (2 up) Eton Tri 24:13 24.78 39.87  
17 32 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:18 24.69 39.74 +02:23
18 25 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo 24:21 24.64 39.66 +01:48
19 47 Clive Boxwell TVT 24:27 24.54 39.49 +01:42
20 17 Gary Ford Rapha CC 24:46 24.23 38.99  
21 9 Neil Blundell Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:48 24.19 38.94 +02:06
22 27 Sam Hassani TVT 24:49 24.18 38.91  
23 41 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:03 23.95 38.55 +02:56
24 50 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:05 23.92 38.50 +01:40
25 44 Andrew Grenville TVT 25:06 23.90 38.47  
26 13 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:23 23.64 38.04  
27 28 Paul Cooper TVT 25:23 23.64 38.04 +02:21
28 23 R Frowen Team Cherwell 25:28 23.56 37.92 +02:16
29 15 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 25:32 23.50 37.82 +01:04
30 20 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:44 23.32 37.52 +01:30
31 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:52 23.20 37.33 +01:22
32 49 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:52 23.20 37.33 +01:12
33 12 Christopher Cracknell Come & Try It 25:56 23.14 37.23  
34 8 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wheelers 25:59 23.09 37.16  
35 43 Robin Wright TVT 26:28 22.67 36.48 -00:24
36 18 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 26:31 22.63 36.42  
37 53 Paul Buckley Thames Velo 26:34 22.58 36.35 +00:40
38 45 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 26:47 22.40 36.05 +00:27
39 30 Guy Swarbrick RNRMCA 26:49 22.37 36.01 -00:08
40 3 Alistair Weir TVT 27:00 22.22 35.76 +00:14
41 4 Gilly Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 27:06 22.14 35.63 -00:21
42 5 Bernie Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:21 21.94 35.31 +00:05
43 48 Steven Green Thames Velo 27:45 21.62 34.80 -01:46
44 42 Kevin Stanway Maidenhead & District CC 27:51 21.54 34.67 -01:33
45 36 David Waters TVT 27:58 21.45 34.53  
46 51 Gary Baker Reading CC 28:26 21.10 33.96 -01:27
47 29 Emma Cooke (W) TVT 28:30 21.05 33.88  
48 2 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:42 20.91 33.64  
49 37 Stephen Cooper Thames Velo 28:53 20.77 33.43 -01:33
50 11 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:11 20.56 33.09 -01:27
51 38 Sonya Tate (W) Thames Velo 29:12 20.55 33.07  
52 22 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:55 20.06 32.28 -01:13
53 46 Peter Burch TVT 30:50 19.46 31.32 -04:37

MDCC vs TVT Inter-Club Competition

MDCC TVT
Stuart Auckland 21:44 Sharkie Jaggard 23:09
Heather Mackay (W) 23:26 Alex Scott 23:13
Joe Francis 23:41 Oliver Holman 23:54
Jon Elliott 23:43 David Weir 24:08
Daniel Crossley 23:47 Clive Boxwell 24:27
Robert Shiels 25:05 Sam Hassani 24:49
Tommy Cracknell 25:23 Andrew Grenville 25:06
Mike Henley 25:32 Paul Cooper 25:23
David Dyer 25:44 Robin Wright 26:28
Kevin Stanway 27:51 Alistair Weir 27:00
Les Gardner 29:55 Emma Cooke (W) 28:30
Total 4:35:51 Total 4:36:07