Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 25 June 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 25 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 69

Weather: 
Fair, 20 °C, SSW 10 mph, 1020 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Harrison
Winning Time: 
20:47

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 39 Peter Harrison GS Henley 20:47 28.87 46.46  
2 26 George Clark High Wycombe CC 21:15 28.24 45.44  
3 18 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles 21:45 27.59 44.40 +04:19
4 34 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 22:19 26.89 43.27  
5 22 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:36 26.55 42.73 +04:05
6 29 Alex Scott TVT 23:07 25.96 41.77 +02:57
7 24 Glies Clark Zappi Race Team 23:25 25.62 41.24  
8 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:28 25.57 41.15 +02:59
9 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:32 25.50 41.03 +02:51
10 21 James Kitching TVT 23:39 25.37 40.83  
11 11 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 23:41 25.33 40.77 +02:42
12 30 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:42 25.32 40.74 +02:17
13 17 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:07 24.88 40.04  
14 33 Matt Everett Swallowfield Velo Club 24:23 24.61 39.60 +01:46
15 31 Alice Hector (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:31 24.47 39.39  
16 37 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:38 24.36 39.20 +02:07
17 36 Martin Tucker Come & Try It 24:51 24.14 38.86  
18 38 Marc Crosby Come & Try It 24:55 24.08 38.75  
19 15 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +00:58
20 16 Chris Aitken TVT 25:43 23.33 37.55  
21 23 Austin Swain Come & Try It 25:45 23.30 37.50 +01:05
22 14 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:54 23.17 37.28  
23 28 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 25:57 23.12 37.21 +00:35
24 25 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:18 22.81 36.72 +00:23
25 13 Christopher Cracknell Come & Try It 26:23 22.74 36.60  
26 1 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 27:32 21.79 35.07 +00:52
27 4 Bernie Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:43 21.65 34.84 -00:17
28 32 Kevin Stanway Maidenhead & District CC 28:06 21.35 34.36 -01:48
29 27 Sonya Tate (W) Thames Velo 28:38 20.95 33.72  
30 2 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:41 20.92 33.66 -01:27
31 35 Steven Gren Thames Velo 28:41 20.92 33.66 -02:42
32 12 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:30 20.34 32.73 -01:46
33 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:59 19.37 31.17 -02:17
34 19 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 31:23 19.12 30.77 -03:39
35 3 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 32:37 18.40 29.60  
36 40 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC DNF