Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 18 June 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 18 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 68

Weather: 
Fair, 19 °C, WNW 18 mph, 1020 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:38

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 5 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles 21:38 27.73 44.64 +04:26
2 7 Andy Warby QRSTSport 21:57 27.33 43.99  
3 35 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:08 27.11 43.63 +03:51
4 30 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 22:37 26.53 42.69  
5 23 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:00 26.09 41.98 +04:04
6 28 James Kitching TVT 23:12 25.86 41.62  
7 25 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 23:14 25.82 41.56  
8 10 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:22 25.68 41.32 +03:10
9 29 Alex Scott TVT 23:25 25.62 41.24 +02:39
10 33 Tom Allen Come & Try It 23:26 25.60 41.21  
11 1 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:39 25.37 40.83 +02:48
12 27 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:06 24.90 40.07 +02:17
13 37 Oliver Holman TVT 24:25 24.57 39.55  
14 14 Sam Barley Come & Try It 24:30 24.49 39.41  
15 34 Brent Skinner MountainTrax RC 24:54 24.10 38.78 +02:32
16 24 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:55 24.08 38.75 +01:46
17 22 Peter Hardman Maidenhead & District CC 24:57 24.05 38.70 +02:12
18 40 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:57 24.05 38.70 +01:48
19 21 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 25:28 23.56 37.92 +01:04
20 26 Chris Aitken TVT 25:43 23.33 37.55  
21 31 Rohan Battison (W)/Nicci Meadows (W) (2 up) VC St Raphael 25:45 23.30 37.50  
22 15 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:47 23.27 37.45 +01:27
23 2 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 25:54 23.17 37.28 +01:15
24 6 Edward Hurle Maidenhead & District CC 26:25 22.71 36.55  
25 16 John Gibson Maidenhead & District CC 26:26 22.70 36.53 -00:08
26 32 Steve Arscott BTS 26:31 22.63 36.42  
27 9 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wheelers 26:40 22.50 36.21  
28 12 Christopher Cracknell Come & Try It 26:50 22.36 35.99  
29 3 Bernie Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:01 22.21 35.74 +00:25
30 13 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:52 21.53 34.65  
31 17 Guy Swarbrick RNRMCA 27:56 21.48 34.57 -01:15
32 38 Keith Morgan Come & Try It 27:57 21.47 34.55 -01:12
33 18 Gary Farrell BCTTT 27:59 21.44 34.51 -01:27
34 8 Gary Baker Reading CC 28:12 21.28 34.24 -01:13
35 36 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & District CC 29:13 20.54 33.05 -02:04
36 11 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:47 20.15 32.42 -02:03
37 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:09 19.90 32.03 -01:27
38 4 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:20 19.78 31.83 -03:06
39 19 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 32:44 18.33 29.50 -05:00