Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 11 June 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 11 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 64 / Club Charity Night

Weather: 
Fair, 20°C, ENE 15 mph, 1014 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
21:28

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 30 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:28 27.95 44.98 +04:31
2 5 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:37 26.53 42.69 +04:04
3 32 Harry Savell CSSH 22:42 26.43 42.54  
4 31 Chris Stocks Reading CC 22:48 26.32 42.35 +03:57
5 34 Ryan Davies GS Henley 23:15 25.81 41.53  
6 25 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 23:51 25.16 40.49  
7 26 James Kitching TVT 23:54 25.10 40.40  
8 1 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:56 25.07 40.35 +02:31
9 10 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:13 24.78 39.87 +02:19
10 22 David Weir TVT 24:22 24.62 39.63  
11 11 Trevor Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 24:33 24.44 39.33 +02:47
12 3 Ray Bennett Reading CC 24:55 24.08 38.75 +02:19
13 18 Sam Barley Come & Try It 24:57 24.05 38.70  
14 13 Tim Clark GS Henley 25:01 23.98 38.60  
15 33 Matt Carr Come & Try It 25:10 23.84 38.37  
16 2 John Bush/Andrew Payne (2-up) Maidenhead & District CC 25:12 23.81 38.32 +01:57
17 24 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:16 23.75 38.22 +02:43
18 12 Brent Skinner Mountain Trax 25:19 23.70 38.14 +02:07
19 28 Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo 25:31 23.51 37.84  
20 14 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 25:33 23.48 37.79  
21 21 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:36 23.44 37.72 +01:05
22 35 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:37 23.42 37.69 +01:37
23 29 Adam Meads Thames Velo 25:43 23.33 37.55  
24 15 Mark Watson-Ansley Maidenhead & District CC 26:06 22.99 37.00  
25 8 Will Rakowski Come & Try It 26:49 22.37 36.01  
26 9 George Broughton Come & Try It 27:06 22.14 35.63  
27 17 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:34 21.77 35.03  
28 4 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:57 21.47 34.55 -00:31
29 27 Sam Allbrooke (W) Thames Velo 28:35 20.99 33.78  
30 36 Denis McFaul Come & Try It 30:05 19.94 32.10 -02:56
31 19 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:52 19.44 31.28 -02:10
32 7 Connor Doyle Come & Try It 30:55 19.41 31.23  
33 20 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 31:43 18.92 30.44 -03:59
34 23 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 32:58 18.20 29.29  
35 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC DNS