Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 28 May 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 28 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field Size 50

Weather: 
Fair, 11 °C, W 9 mph,
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
21:10

 









Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 1 Nick English Banjo Cycles 21:10 28.35 45.62  
2 44 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:17 26.93 43.33 +03:42
3 26 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 22:26 26.75 43.04  
4 36 James Archibald GS Henley 22:34 26.59 42.79  
5 9 Jonathan Kingsbury HWCC 22:36 26.55 42.73  
6 17 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:50 26.28 42.29 +03:51
7 40 Hadyn James RCC 23:00 26.09 41.98  
8 24 Chris Stocks RCC 23:07 25.96 41.77 +03:34
9 43 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:22 25.68 41.32 +03:37
10 30 Alex Scott Thames Velo 23:44 25.28 40.69 +02:20
11 11 Heather Mackay Maidenhead & District CC 23:56 25.07 40.35  
12 4 Paul Elan Hillingdon CC 24:07 24.88 40.04 +02:38
13 2 Julian Farley Eton Tri 24:19 24.67 39.71 +02:22
14 32 Karl Riahi VCC 24:33 24.44 39.33  
15 42 Tim Clark GS Henley 25:06 23.90 38.47  
16 10 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:09 23.86 38.39 +01:32
17 29 Jamie Rossiter Thames Velo 25:16 23.75 38.22 +01:29
18 15 Gary Ford Rapha CC 25:22 23.65 38.07  
19 34 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:26 23.59 37.97 +02:33
20 39 Jonathan Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:26 23.59 37.97 +01:24
21 37 Peter Hardman Maidenhead & District CC 25:29 23.54 37.89 +01:40
22 7 Ray Bennett Reading   25:33 23.48 37.79 +01:41
23 12 Sam Barley Come and Try It 25:50 23.23 37.38  
24 35 Steven House Come and Try It 26:13 22.89 36.83  
25 22 Adam Meads Thames Velo 26:17 22.83 36.74  
26 31 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 26:34 22.58 36.35 +00:40
27 14 Anna McGranchlin Come and Try It 26:39 22.51 36.23  
28 8 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 26:45 22.43 36.10 +00:24
29 13 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03  
30 3 Rob Walker SVV 27:03 22.18 35.70 -00:22
31 19 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 27:16 22.00 35.41 -00:02
32 25 Justin Binks Maidenhead & District CC 27:31 21.80 35.09 -00:32
33 6 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:06 21.35 34.36 -00:40
34 41 Gary Baker RCC 28:16 21.23 34.16 -01:17
35 23 Keithlyn Carty Maidenhead & District CC 28:21 21.16 34.06 -01:36
36 28 Guy Swarbrick RNRMCA 28:59 20.70 33.32 -02:18
37 21 Sarah Davies Maidenhead & District CC 29:08 20.59 33.14 -02:50
38 33 Matt Riahi VCC 29:08 20.59 33.14  
39 16 Stassi Bowler (J) Come and Try It 29:14 20.52 33.03  
40 27 Sam Allbrooke Thames Velo 29:27 20.37 32.79  
41 38 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 30:00 20.00 32.19 -02:40
42 20 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:58 19.38 31.18 -03:44
43 18 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:20 19.15 30.82 -02:38