Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 07 May 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 07 May
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Description: 

Drift Road - Field Size 65

Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
22:00

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 7 Nick English Banjo Cycles 22:00 27.27 43.89  
2 23 Harry Savell CSSH 23:15 25.81 41.53  
3 38 Richard Berry Twickenham CC 23:20 25.71 41.38 +02:39
4 8 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 23:27 25.59 41.18 +03:14
5 36 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 24:01 24.98 40.21 +01:58
6 4 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:28 24.52 39.47  
7 9 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:40 24.32 39.15  
8 20 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:49 24.18 38.91 +01:20
9 2 Julian Fairley Eton Tri 24:53 24.11 38.81 +02:06
10 18 David Hough Maidenhead & District CC 24:53 24.11 38.81 +02:06
11 40 Jon Elliot Maidenhead & District CC 24:53 24.11 38.81  
12 29 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:59 24.02 38.65 +01:51
13 11 Andrew Bower BTS 25:10 23.84 38.37  
14 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17 +01:09
15 17 Luke Gibbs BTS 25:54 23.17 37.28 +00:05
16 31 Peter Hardman Maidenhead & District CC 26:00 23.08 37.14 +01:09
17 19 Chris Aitken TVT 26:11 22.92 36.88  
18 13 Andrea Taborelli BTS 26:21 22.77 36.65 -00:17
19 24 Mark Wade Thames Velo 26:21 22.77 36.65 +00:15
20 27 Brent Skinner/Jill Bartlett Hounslow Whs/Mpuntain Trax 26:34 22.58 36.35  
21 30 Adam Meads Thames Velo 26:36 22.56 36.30  
22 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:51 22.35 35.96 +00:23
23 39 Jon Elliott BTS 27:00 22.22 35.76  
24 15 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 27:08 22.11 35.59 +00:51
25 10 Mike Cutter BTS 27:13 22.05 35.48  
26 32 Steve Bolt Come & Try It 27:18 21.98 35.37 -00:37
27 12 Martyn Parrish BTS 27:28 21.84 35.16  
28 41 Martin Porter Thames Velo 28:00 21.43 34.49 -01:06
29 34 Justin Binks Maidenhead & District CC 28:19 21.19 34.10 -01:20
30 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:25 21.11 33.98 -02:07
31 26 John Gibson Maidenhead & District CC 28:31 21.04 33.86 -02:13
32 21 Seb Burley Maidenhead & District CC 28:35 20.99 33.78  
33 35 Stephen Cooper Come & Try It 28:45 20.87 33.59 -01:25
34 3 Stassi Bowler (W) Come & Try It 29:18 20.48 32.96 -02:19
35 33 Gary Baker Reading CC 29:27 20.37 32.79 -02:28
36 37 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 30:26 19.72 31.73 -03:17
37 14 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 30:27 19.70 31.71 -03:07
38 0 Matt Richardson GS Henley 31:34 19.01 30.59 -04:58
39 5 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:56 18.22 29.32 -04:14
40 22 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 33:00 18.18 29.26 -05:46
41 25 Simon Barbour GS Henley DNS