Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 30 April 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 30 Apr
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Description: 

Drift Road - Field Size 53

Weather: 
Fair, 12 °C, NNW 10 mph, 1011 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
23:13

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 23 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles 23:13 25.84 41.59 +02:51
2 11 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 23:29 25.55 41.12 +03:12
3 30 Charles Ashwarden ETC 23:40 25.35 40.80 +02:52
4 18 Ed Nunn BTS 23:43 25.30 40.71  
5 2 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:21 24.64 39.66 +02:06
6 39 Anthony Cooper Eton Tri 24:33 24.44 39.33  
7 21 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:47 24.21 38.96 +01:22
8 3 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:03 23.95 38.55 +03:50
9 40 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 25:10 23.84 38.37  
10 12 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:11 23.83 38.34  
11 35 Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo 25:18 23.72 38.17  
12 13 Kate McNeill (W) BTS 25:21 23.67 38.09  
13 4 Matt Everett Swallowfield Velo Club 25:27 23.58 37.94 +00:42
14 17 Andy Bower BTS 25:31 23.51 37.84  
15 26 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +01:26
16 33 Paul Leishman CAT 25:49 23.24 37.40 +00:20
17 5 Ray Bennett Reading CC 25:50 23.23 37.38 +01:24
18 34 Gabriella Nordin (W)/Brent Skinner GB Cycles 26:22 22.76 36.62  
19 28 Chris Aitken TVT 26:25 22.71 36.55  
20 8 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 26:44 22.44 36.12 -00:08
21 10 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:54 22.30 35.90 -00:13
22 27 Luke Gibbs Thames Velo 26:54 22.30 35.90 -00:55
23 37 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 27:02 22.19 35.72  
24 16 Andrea Taborelli BTS 27:04 22.17 35.68 -01:00
25 14 Matt Eckett BTS 27:20 21.95 35.33  
26 6 Jon Elliott BCTTT 27:22 21.92 35.28  
27 19 Peter Hardman Maidenhead & District CC 27:32 21.79 35.07 -00:23
28 38 Martin Porter Thames Velo 27:32 21.79 35.07  
29 29 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 27:36 21.74 34.99 +00:23
30 15 Martyn Parrish BTS 27:40 21.69 34.90  
31 32 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 28:03 21.39 34.42  
32 36 Paul Adams Thames Velo 28:45 20.87 33.59 -02:46
33 24 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 28:55 20.75 33.39 -02:28
34 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:56 20.74 33.37 -01:30
35 20 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 29:20 20.45 32.92 -02:11
36 7 Stassi Bowler (W) Come & Try It 29:46 20.16 32.44  
37 22 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 30:38 19.59 31.52 -03:18
38 31 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 31:04 19.31 31.08 -03:26
39 25 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 32:19 18.57 29.88 -05:05
40 9 Rob Walker SVV DSQ*      

* Failure to comply with traffic light