Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 23 April 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 23 Apr
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Description: 

Drift Road - Field Size 42

Weather: 
Fair, 17 °C, WSW 5 mph, 1016 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
21:41

qwe

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 2 Nick English Banjo Cycles 21:41 27.67 44.53  
2 11 Rich Berry Twickenham CC 22:32 26.63 42.85 +03:27
3 10 Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe CC 23:06 25.97 41.80  
4 6 Ed Nunn BTS 23:08 25.94 41.74  
5 12 R Mosley/P Mosley/T Burley/M Fredrickson Thames Velo 23:17 25.77 41.47  
6 17 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 23:19 25.73 41.41  
7 37 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 23:29 25.55 41.12  
8 38 Charles Ashwarden ETC 23:38 25.39 40.86 +02:54
9 33 Harry Savell CSSH 23:54 25.10 40.40  
10 3 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:03 24.95 40.15 +02:24
11 20 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:20 24.66 39.68 +02:07
12 30 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:22 24.62 39.63 +01:42
13 7 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:31 24.47 39.39  
14 8 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:16 23.75 38.22 +01:29
15 35 Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo 25:27 23.58 37.94  
16 39 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 37.92  
17 16 Ray Bennett Reading CC 25:35 23.45 37.74  
18 4 Adam Meads Thames Velo 25:46 23.29 37.48  
19 34 Saulius Vizbaras Come & Try It 25:59 23.09 37.16  
20 26 Brent Skinner/Jill Bartlett (W) Hounsow & District Wheelers 26:02 23.05 37.09 +01:07
21 21 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 26:08 22.96 36.95 +00:28
22 31 Martin Porter Thames Velo 26:56 22.28 35.85 -00:02
23 27 Hannah Kitchen (W) Hillingdon Triathletes 27:33 21.78 35.05  
24 22 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:52 21.53 34.65  
25 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:02 21.40 34.44 -00:36
26 32 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 28:28 21.08 33.92  
27 9 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:57 20.73 33.35 -01:48
28 28 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 29:34 20.29 32.66 -02:14
29 19 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 30:24 19.74 31.76 -02:46
30 23 Lis Jones (W) TVT 31:07 19.28 31.03  
31 29 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:56 18.79 30.24 -04:42
32 5 Pippa O'Brien (W) Come & Try It 32:08 18.67 30.05 -02:54
33 18 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:09 18.66 30.03 -03:27
34 24 Russell Smith Thames Velo 35:02 17.13 27.56 -08:08