Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 16 April 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 16 Apr
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Description: 

Shurlock Row Circuit - Field Size 45

Weather: 
Fair, 13 °C, ENE 11 mph, 1014 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
22:40

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 40 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:40 26.47 42.60 +03:19
2 6 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 23:58 25.03 40.29  
3 14 Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe CC 24:07 24.88 40.04  
4 3 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:28 24.52 39.47 +01:59
5 26 Neil Lawrie Thames Velo 24:31 24.47 39.39 +01:28
6 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:32 24.46 39.36 +01:55
7 25 Trevor Bradbury Python RT 24:55 24.08 38.75 +02:25
8 38 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 25:06 23.90 38.47  
9 31 Matt Everett Swallowfield Velo Club 25:16 23.75 38.22 +00:53
10 17 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:21 23.67 38.09  
11 4 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 37.92 +03:25
12 39 Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo 25:47 23.27 37.45  
13 16 Andrew Bower BTS 25:49 23.24 37.40  
14 12 Eric Butcher Eton Tri 26:03 23.03 37.07 +00:20
15 30 Harjinder Obhi SBRC 26:10 22.93 36.90 +00:22
16 9 Brent Skinner Mountain Trax RT 26:11 22.92 36.88 +01:15
17 15 Chris Pressdee Come & Try It 26:31 22.63 36.42 -00:27
18 10 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:37 22.54 36.28 +00:04
19 32 Saulius Vizbaras Come & Try It 26:39 22.51 36.23  
20 29 Craig Hutton ACU 26:41 22.49 36.19  
21 33 Rob Engers Shorter Rochford 26:52 22.33 35.94 +00:12
22 7 Louise Croxson (W) Maidenhead & District CC 27:06 22.14 35.63  
23 37 Martin Porter Thames Velo 27:12 22.06 35.50 -00:18
24 28 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 27:22 21.92 35.28 -00:08
25 34 Luke Gibbs Thames Velo 27:24 21.90 35.24 -01:25
26 2 Ray & Wendy Bennet (Tandem) Reading CC & Tandem Club 27:44 21.63 34.82 -00:30
27 11 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:48 21.58 34.73  
28 23 Alan Fretten 700 28:07 21.34 34.34 -00:35
29 19 Paul Allen TVT 28:21 21.16 34.06  
30 22 Russell Munday TRi20 28:25 21.11 33.98  
31 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:59 20.70 33.32 -01:33
32 24 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:15 20.51 33.01 -02:57
33 21 Gary Baker Reading CC 29:25 20.40 32.83 -02:26
34 27 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 29:58 20.02 32.22 -02:38
35 8 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 30:54 19.42 31.25 -03:16
36 18 Nikkie Allen (W) TVT 33:08 18.11 29.14  
37 13 Ania Rusz Kowsle Come & Try It 33:29 17.92 28.84 -06:44
38 20 Russell Smith Thames Velo 34:12 17.54 28.23 -07:18