Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 09 April 2015

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 09 Apr
Start Time: 
18:30
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Description: 

Shurlock Row Circuit - Field Size 49

Weather: 
Fair, 15 °C, SSE 8 mph, 1024 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
23:31

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 21 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles 23:31 25.51 41.06 +02:33
2 10 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 24:17 24.71 39.76  
3 19 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:22 24.62 39.63 +02:05
4 9 Paul Carpenter WDMBC 24:35 24.41 39.28 +01:52
5 8 Kate McNeill (W) BTS 24:42 24.29 39.09  
6 22 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 24:43 24.28 39.07 +01:58
7 4 Steve Fell Evo Tri 24:53 24.11 38.81  
8 31 Stephen Butcher GS Henley 25:02 23.97 38.57 +01:57
9 20 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 25:11 23.83 38.34  
10 3 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 25:20 23.68 38.12 +01:07
11 15 Greg Holloway Tri20 25:22 23.65 38.07 +00:47
12 16 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 25:35 23.45 37.74 +01:01
13 30 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 25:41 23.36 37.60  
14 2 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:45 23.30 37.50 +03:08
15 29 Neil Lawrie Thames Velo 26:01 23.06 37.11 -00:02
16 14 Matt Everett Swallowfield Velo Club 26:02 23.05 37.09 +00:07
17 35 Eric Butcher Eton Tri 26:04 23.02 37.04 +00:14
18 7 Matt Eckett BTS 26:47 22.40 36.05  
19 13 Louise Croxson (W) Maidenhead & District CC 26:52 22.33 35.94  
20 18 Robert Thompson Reading CC 27:18 21.98 35.37  
21 32 Saulius Vizbaras Come & Try It 27:27 21.86 35.18  
22 26 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:28 21.84 35.16  
23 25 Harjinder Obhi SBRC 28:15 21.24 34.18 -01:48
24 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:42 20.91 33.64 -01:16
25 6 John Woodburn VC Meudon 29:06 20.62 33.18 +02:11
26 27 Paul Allen TVT 29:09 20.58 33.13  
27 17 Slava Bezgachev Come & Try It 29:28 20.36 32.77  
28 28 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:32 20.32 32.70 -01:08
29 5 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 30:02 19.98 32.15 -02:53
30 12 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:20 19.15 30.82 -02:38
31 11 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 31:23 19.12 30.77 -03:45
32 23 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 31:23 19.12 30.77 -04:09
33 34 Stephen Butcher Eton Tri 34:52 17.21 27.69 -08:29
34 24 Russell Smith Thames Velo 36:30 16.44 26.45 -09:36