Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 31 July 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 31 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 21 °C, SW 10 mph, 1012 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
21:24

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 34 Stu Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:24 28.04 45.12  
2 33 Sam Henning (Jv) Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21:42 27.65 44.50  
3 9 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 21:55 27.38 44.06  
4 25 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:25 26.77 43.08 +04:34
5 21 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 23:01 26.07 41.95 +03:35
6 8 Ed Giles (J) Maidenhead & District CC 23:08 25.94 41.74  
7 2 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 23:28 25.57 41.15  
8 3 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:28 25.57 41.15 +02:55
9 30 Dan Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 23:50 25.17 40.51  
10 40 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:57 25.05 40.32 +02:07
11 5 Trevor Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 24:02 24.97 40.18 +03:12
12 41 Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe CC 24:05 24.91 40.09  
13 16 Adrian Feek Baines Racing 24:15 24.74 39.82 +02:17
14 28 Eric Butcher Eton Tri Club 24:23 24.61 39.60 +01:55
15 32 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 24:30 24.49 39.41 +02:20
16 20 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 24:55 24.08 38.75 +02:56
17 42 Matt Fredrickson Thames Velo 25:03 23.95 38.55 +01:01
18 39 Colin Surgeon Berkshire Tri 25:17 23.73 38.19 +01:19
19 6 P Ashcroft Reading CC 25:24 23.62 38.02  
20 17 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +01:31
21 35 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:41 23.36 37.60  
22 23 Keith Carty Come & Try It 25:50 23.23 37.38 +00:51
23 37 Gary Ford Come & Try It 25:51 23.21 37.35  
24 27 Tom B??? Eton Tri Club 25:57 23.12 37.21 +00:16
25 43 Les Ross Maidenhead & District CC 26:12 22.90 36.86 +01:08
26 38 Simon Carter BCTTT 26:27 22.68 36.51  
27 36 Ashley Evans (J) Dorking CC 26:55 22.29 35.87  
28 24 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:16 22.00 35.41  
29 10 Oscar Huckle (J) Thames Velo 27:49 21.57 34.71  
30 4 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:04 21.38 34.40 -00:55
31 11 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:09 21.31 34.30 -00:49
32 12 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:20 21.18 34.08 -01:16
33 44 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 28:26 21.10 33.96 -01:12
34 26 M??? B??? Eton Tri Club 28:45 20.87 33.59 -02:41
35 19 Mick Hill BTS 29:01 20.68 33.28 -01:17
36 13 Andy Scott Come & Try It 29:03 20.65 33.24  
37 14 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:10 20.57 33.11 -02:11
38 18 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:28 20.36 32.77 -01:50
39 7 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:49 20.12 32.38 -01:17
40 22 Sam Allbrooke Come & Try It 30:01 19.99 32.17  
41 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:19 17.48 28.14 -05:47
2 Up 31 Simon Greenland/Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 22:55 26.18 42.14 +04:49
Tandem 15 Ray & Wendy Bennett Reading CC 25:30 23.53 37.87