Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 24 July 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 24 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Description: 

Timberlake Tankard Championship - 145th Anniversary

Weather: 
24.5 deg C, 11mph SW, P 1016hPG
Winner: 
Nick English (Club winner for Tankard = TBC)
Winning Time: 
21:20

 

Pos.

No.

Name

Club

Time

Mph

Kph

Vets Std

1

13

Nick English

AW Cycles

21:20

28.13

45.26

 

2

2

Stuart Auckland

Maidenhead & District CC

21:54

27.40

44.09

 

3

9

Sam Henning (JV)

Hillingdon

21:54

27.40

44.09

 

4

34

Mike Appleyard

Lancashire RC

22:14

26.99

43.43

+04:22

5

25

Chris Stocks

Reading CC

22:46

26.35

42.41

+03:55

6

37

Darren Lewis

Reading CC

23:27

25.59

41.18

+02:32

7

23

Jorj James

Maidenhead & District CC

23:29

25.55

41.12

+03:07

8

36

Simon Greenland

Maidenhead & District CC

23:31

25.51

41.06

+04:13

9

24

Eric Bulcher

Eton Tri Club

23:58

25.03

40.29

+02:20

10

41

Gavin Spiers

GS Henley

24:04

24.93

40.12

 

11

33

Robert Shiels

Maidenhead & District CC

24:08

24.86

40.01

+02:33

12

32

Andy Goddard

Come Try It

24:12

24.79

39.90

 

13

14

Austin Swain

Come Try It

24:13

24.78

39.87

+02:32

14

30

Andrew Payne

Maidenhead & District CC

24:17

24.71

39.76

+02:42

15

22

Heather Mackay (W)

Maidenhead & District CC

24:27

24.54

39.49

 

16

31

Daniel Crossley

Maidenhead & District CC

24:36

24.39

39.25

 

17

27

Del Webster

Come Try It

24:37

24.37

39.23

 

18

29

Huw Griffiths

Come Try It

24:55

24.08

38.75

+01:18

19

5

Trevor Bradbury

Maidenhead & District CC

24:56

24.06

38.73

+02:18

20

15

Malcolm Field

Maidenhead & District CC

24:59

24.02

38.65

+02:52

21

20

Joe Francis

Maidenhead & District CC

24:59

24.02

38.65

+01:28

22

6

Mark Garnett

Maidenhead & District CC

25:39

23.39

37.65

+01:06

23

19

Ray Bennett

Reading CC

25:40

23.38

37.62

+01:29

24

38

Paul Whitehorne

Reading CC

25:50

23.23

37.38

+00:28

25

12

Mike Woods

Maidenhead & District CC

26:09

22.94

36.93

+01:00

26

28

Gary Ford

Come Try It

26:52

22.33

35.94

 

27

39

Keith Carti

Come Try It

26:56

22.28

35.85

-00:15

28

26

Oscar Huckle (J)

Thames Velo

28:04

21.38

34.40

 

29

17

Bernard Phillips

Maidenhead & District CC

28:25

21.11

33.98

-01:05

30

35

Harriett King (W)

Come Try It

28:36

20.98

33.76

 

31

21

Anna Storrs (W)

Thames Velo

28:45

20.87

33.59

 

32

18

John Bush

Maidenhead & District CC

28:47

20.85

33.55

-01:43

33

40

David Blundell

Maidenhead & District CC

29:13

20.54

33.05

-01:59

34

16

Andy Scott

Come Try It

29:17

20.49

32.97

-02:23

35

4

Mick Hill

Berkshire Tri Squad

29:30

20.34

32.73

-01:46

36

8

Taran Panesar

Maidenhead & District CC

29:35

20.28

32.64

-02:26

37

7

Gurpal Panesar

Maidenhead & District CC

29:51

20.10

32.35

-02:52

38

3

Les Gardner

Maidenhead & District CC

30:25

19.73

31.75

-01:53

39

1

Vince Dewey

Maidenhead & District CC

34:56

17.18

27.64

-07:05

40

10

Niki Meadows (W)

VC St Raphael

DNS

 

 

 

41

11

Roanne Battison (W)

VC St Raphael

DNS

 

 

 

 

Timberlake Tankard Handicap Results

Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
Taran Panesar 08:55 29:35 20:40
Jorj James 02:19 23:29 21:10
Mark Garnett 04:13 25:39 21:26
Robert Shiels 02:41 24:08 21:27
Daniel Crossley 02:59 24:36 21:37
Vince Dewey 13:14 34:56 21:42
Malcolm Field 03:17 24:59 21:42
Heather Mackay 02:43 24:27 21:44
Joe Francis 03:14 24:59 21:45
David Blundell 07:24 29:13 21:49
John Bush 06:57 28:47 21:50
Stuart Auckland 00:00 21:54 21:54
Mike Woods 04:08 26:09 22:01
Les Gardner 08:18 30:25 22:07
Bernard Phillips 06:16 28:25 22:09
Simon Greenland 01:17 23:31 22:14
Trevor Bradbury 2:41 24:56 22:15
Gurpal Panesar 07:21 29:51 22:30
Andrew Payne 01:13 24:17 23:04