Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 17 July 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 17 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
25 deg C, 12mph E, P 1018hPG, Humidity 65%
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20.30
Place
No

 

Name

Club

Time

1

12

 

Nick English

AW Cycles

20.30

2

2

 

Stuart Auckland

Maidenhead & District CC

22.16

3

25

 

Chris Stocks

Reading CC

23.46

4

42

 

Gavin Spiers

GS Henley

23.54

5

17

 

Mark Yeulett

Syden Ham Wheelers

23.55

6

24

 

Jon Shillingford

Thames Velo

23.57

7

20

 

Jorj James

Maidenhead & District CC

24.00

8

39

 

Ed Giles (j)

Maidenhead & District CC

24.04

9

5

 

Trevor Bradbutt

Maidenhead & District CC

24.18

10

14

 

Heather Mackay (w)

Maidenhead & District CC

24.28

11

28

 

John Crompton

Maidenhead & District CC

24.45

12

29

 

Malcolm Field

maidenhead & District CC

24.54

13

32

 

Adam Hale

GS Henley

24.58

14

37

 

Daniel Crossley

Maidenhead & District CC

25

15

3

 

Adrain Tansley

BCTTT

25.11

16

41

 

Tom Allen

Icknield Road Club

25.16

17

43

 

Jon Cross

Maidenhead & District CC

25.16

18

13

 

Tommy Crackwell

Maidenhead & District CC

25.22

19

19

 

Jamie Rossiter

TVT

25.24

20

38

 

Keiko Tanaka

Japan Tnd

25.34

21

18

 

Colin Surgeon

Berkshire Tri Squad

25.37

22

15

 

Mike Woods

Maidenhead & District CC

25.44

23

21

 

Niui Mandais (w) 2-up

VC St Raphael

26.07

 

22

 

Rohan Battison (w) 2-up

VC St Raphael

 

24

23

 

Mark Garnett

Maidenhead & District CC

26.07

25

6

 

Mark Ansley-Watson

Maidenhead & District CC

26.15

26

1

 

Simon  Carter

BCTTT

26.54

27

36

 

Keith Carty

??

27.16

28

27

 

Ashley Evans

Dorking CC

27.17

29

26

 

Ian Carswell

Thames Velo

27.33

30

35

 

Aiden Galvin

Hillingdon CC

27.38

31

8

 

Bernard Phillips

Maidenhead & District CC

27.48

32

30

 

Steve Arscott

Nuns

28.46

33

31

 

Oscar Huckle (J)

Thames Velo

28.53

34

34

 

Reiko Trees (w)

Maidenhead & District CC

29.19

35

16

 

Paul Dicker

Maidenhead & District CC

29.35

36

7

 

A Scott

Come & Try it

29.41

37

40

 

Alicia Love

SURC

30.11

38

10

 

Les Gardner

Maidenhead & District CC

30.13

39

11

 

Pete Crackwell

Maidenhead & District CC

30.23

40

4

 

Mike Hill

Berkshire Tri Squad

30.25

41

9

 

Becky Dalby (w)

Bonito Squadra Corse

32.12

42

33

 

Tomo Chiba

Japan Tnd

34.19