Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 03 July 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 03 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 19 °C, W 10 mph, 1026 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:38

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 1 Nick English AW Cycles 20:38 29.08 46.80  
2 2 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:14 28.26 45.48  
3 26 James Churchard GS Henley 21:50 27.48 44.23  
4 16 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:54 26.20 42.17 +04:50
5 22 Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 22:54 26.20 42.17 +03:47
6 27 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 23:04 26.01 41.86 +03:32
7 34 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 23:39 25.37 40.83 +03:06
8 4 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:43 25.30 40.71 +05:05
9 7 Austin Swain Come & Try It 23:47 25.23 40.60 +02:58
10 35 Nigel Herbert Come & Try It 23:48 25.21 40.57 +03:21
11 10 Craig Holloway Tri20 23:51 25.16 40.49 +02:13
12 20 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 23:51 25.16 40.49 +02:45
13 18 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:52 25.14 40.46 +02:31
14 21 John Shillingford Thames Velo 23:59 25.02 40.26  
15 19 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:09 24.84 39.98 +01:55
16 39 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:18 24.69 39.74  
17 29 Stephen Morvy Kingston Wheelers 24:19 24.67 39.71 +01:59
18 30 Neil Blundell Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:32 24.46 39.36 +02:18
19 11 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 24:47 24.21 38.96 +01:45
20 36 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:08 23.87 38.42 +02:01
21 38 James Kitching TVT 25:09 23.86 38.39  
22 9 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:22 23.65 38.07 +01:47
23 25 Paul Cooper TVT 25:30 23.53 37.87 +02:08
24 8 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 25:33 23.48 37.79 +01:12
25 24 Simon Carter BCTTT 26:12 22.90 36.86  
26 17 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 26:32 22.61 36.39 +00:37
27 13 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:14 22.03 35.46  
28 28 Adrian Galvin (Jv) Hillingdon CC 27:17 21.99 35.39  
29 23 Ashley Evans (J) Dorking CC 27:20 21.95 35.33  
30 14 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:58 21.45 34.53 -00:38
31 32 Keiko Tanaka (W) Come & Try It 28:26 21.10 33.96  
32 5 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:34 21.00 33.80 -01:30
33 31 Reiko Trees (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:17 20.49 32.97  
34 6 Andy Scott Come & Try It 29:20 20.45 32.92 -02:26
35 15 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:37 20.26 32.60 -01:05
36 12 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:41 20.21 32.53 -02:03
37 37 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:32 19.65 31.62 -03:23
38 3 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 34:15 17.52 28.19  
39 33 Oscar Huckle (J) Thames Velo DNF