Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 06 May 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 06 May
Start Time: 
19:15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 12 °C, W 3 mph, 1017 hPa,Rising
Winner: 
Chris Ball
Winning Time: 
21:26

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 37 Chris Ball Sigma Sport 21:26 27.99 45.05  
2 31 Neil Cooper AW Cycles.co.uk 22:33 26.61 42.82  
3 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 23:19 25.73 41.41 +02:23
4 26 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:38 25.39 40.86 +02:04
5 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:53 25.12 40.43  
6 10 Anthony Cooper Maidenhead & District CC 24:16 24.73 39.79 +03:04
7= 19 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:20 24.66 39.68 +03:00
7= 24 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:20 24.66 39.68 +04:46
9 33 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:36 24.39 39.25  
10 29 Paul Redman Thames Velo 24:48 24.19 38.94  
11 23 Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers 24:54 24.10 38.78  
12 22 Jon Darwent TVT 25:06 23.90 38.47  
13 35 Adrian Feek Middlesex RC 25:25 23.61 37.99 +00:29
14 36 Jennifer Hewitt (W) Sigma Sport 25:48 23.26 37.43  
15 30 Paul Cooper Reading CC 25:57 23.12 37.21 +02:55
16 28 Mark Gittins TVT 26:01 23.06 37.11  
17 20 Dean Holder TVT 26:02 23.05 37.09  
18 32 Alan Wylie TVT 26:03 23.03 37.07  
19 18 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:15 22.86 36.79 +00:03
20 9 Ross Spencer Come & Try It 26:22 22.76 36.62 +01:24
21 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:28 22.67 36.48 +01:18
22 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:38 22.53 36.26 +00:55
23 12 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 27:06 22.14 35.63  
24= 13 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 27:23 21.91 35.26  
24= 14 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 27:23 21.91 35.26  
26 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 28:07 21.34 34.34  
27 8 Paul Burton Come & Try It 28:26 21.10 33.96  
28 34 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 29:44 20.18 32.48  
29 15 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:53 20.08 32.31 -02:33
30 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 30:19 19.79 31.85 -03:49
31 3 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 30:26 19.72 31.73  
32 21 Katie Talbot (W) TVT 30:54 19.42 31.25 -00:24
33 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:06 18.69 30.08 -01:50
34 0 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:11 17.55 28.25  
35 27 Amy Butler (W) TVT DNF      
2 Up 5 Ian Panting/David Hill Maidenhead & District CC/Come & Try It 23:47 25.23 40.60