Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 19 June 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 19 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Description: 

Senior/Ladies/Junior/Juvenile/Vet Std '10' Championship

Weather: 
Fair, 22 °C, W 10 mph, 1026 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
21:56

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 25 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:56 27.36 44.02  
2 10 Simon Bowler Eton Tri Club 22:37 26.53 42.69 +03:59
3 28 Richard Cope Pedalling Gear 22:38 26.51 42.66  
4 26 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:50 26.28 42.29 +04:09
5 24 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:17 25.77 41.47 +04:27
6 8 Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 23:29 25.55 41.12 +03:12
7 9 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:53 25.12 40.43 +04:55
8 20 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:00 25.00 40.23 +02:36
9 29 Stephen Butcher GS Henley 24:01 24.98 40.21 +02:58
10 23 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles 24:02 24.97 40.18 +03:12
11 12 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:03 24.95 40.15 +02:38
12 5 Paul Altort Twickenham CC 24:05 24.91 40.09  
13 27 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:10 24.83 39.96 +01:54
14 17 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:25 24.57 39.55 +02:02
15 14 Austin Swain Come & Try It 24:28 24.52 39.47 +02:17
16 7 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:37 24.37 39.23  
17 30 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:47 24.21 38.96 +01:54
18 21 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:48 24.19 38.94 +01:30
19 11 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:21 23.67 38.09 +02:30
20 22 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:35 23.45 37.74 +01:34
21 19 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55  
22 18 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:52 23.20 37.33 +01:17
23 31 Sophie Herbert (W) Come & Try It 27:22 21.92 35.28  
24 13 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:42 21.66 34.86  
25 32 Nigel Herbert Come & Try It 27:49 21.57 34.71 -00:40
26 2 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 29:17 20.49 32.97 -01:57
27 3 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 29:33 20.30 32.68 -02:29
28 15 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:33 20.30 32.68 -01:01
29 16 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 30:00 20.00 32.19 -02:22
30 4 Andy Scott Come & Try It 30:06 19.93 32.08 -03:12
31 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:40 17.31 27.85 -06:08
32 6 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 34:41 17.30 27.84