Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 12 June 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 12 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Description: 

Charity '10' - Raising funds for the local community

Weather: 
Fair, 22 °C, N 7 mph, 1026 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Paul Elcock
Winning Time: 
21:20

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 36 Paul Elcock GS Henley 21:20 28.13 45.26  
2 39 James Churchard GS Henley 21:35 27.80 44.74  
3 35 Peter Harrison GS Henley 22:04 27.19 43.76  
4 2 Stu Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:13 27.01 43.46  
5 42 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 22:20 26.87 43.24  
6 30 Clayton Edge Twickenham CC 22:22 26.83 43.17 +03:37
7 18 Simon Bowler Eton Tri Club 22:31 26.65 42.88 +04:05
8 33 Tom Burnley Thames Velo 22:51 26.26 42.26  
9 26 Alex Scott TVT 22:56 26.16 42.10 +03:03
10 47 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:05 25.99 41.83 +04:33
11 5 Trevor Bradbury Awcycles.co.uk 23:25 25.62 41.24 +03:49
12 46 Ed Giles (J) Maidenhead & District CC 23:39 25.37 40.83  
13 24 Andy Goddard Come & Try It 23:53 25.12 40.43  
14 50 J Waters GS Henley 23:54 25.10 40.40  
15 34 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 24:00 25.00 40.23  
16 48 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:03 24.95 40.15 +03:01
17 22 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:04 24.93 40.12 +02:00
18 41 Simon Barbour GS Henley 24:09 24.84 39.98  
19 17 Eric Butcher Eton Tri Club 24:16 24.73 39.79 +02:02
20 45 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 24:18 24.69 39.74  
21 19 Adrian Feek Baines Racing 24:22 24.62 39.63 +02:14
22 21 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:22 24.62 39.63 +02:14
23 9 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:35 24.41 39.28  
24 15 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:35 24.41 39.28  
25 29 Gary Ford Come & Try It 24:51 24.14 38.86  
26 20 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 24:55 24.08 38.75 +02:14
27 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +01:49
28 40 Matt Hayden Come & Try It 25:15 23.76 38.24  
29 10 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:21 23.67 38.09 +01:48
30 8 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 25:32 23.50 37.82 +01:00
31 43 Mark Lister Come & Try It 25:38 23.41 37.67  
32 16 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:50 23.23 37.38  
33 38 Phil Hassell GS Henley 26:39 22.51 36.23  
34 27 Simon Carter BCTTT 26:40 22.50 36.21  
35 49 Colin King Glendene CC 26:50 22.36 35.99  
36 31 Aidan Gallvin (Jv) Hillingdon U23 26:57 22.26 35.83  
37 51 James Kitching TVT 27:03 22.18 35.70  
38 14 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 27:18 21.98 35.37 -00:09
39 28 Andrew Weyhill Amersham RCC 27:40 21.69 34.90  
40 13 Alex James Come & Try It 28:02 21.40 34.44  
41 23 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:40 20.93 33.68 -01:20
42 7 Gary Farrell BCTTT 28:50 20.81 33.49 -00:27
43 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:58 20.71 33.34 -01:59
44 32 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 29:19 20.47 32.94 -02:15
45 12 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:35 20.28 32.64 -01:03
46 11 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:52 20.09 32.33 -02:14
47 37 Paul Dicker Maidenhead & District CC 29:57 20.03 32.24  
48 44 Derek Holloway Maidenhead & District CC 31:00 19.35 31.15 -03:09
49 4 Heather McCulloch (W) Twickenham CC 34:39 17.32 27.87  
50 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:51 17.22 27.71 -06:19
Tandem 25 Chris Taylor/Katie-George Dunlevy Maidenhead & District CC 23:02 26.05 41.92