Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 15 May 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 15 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 19 °C, N 2 mph, 1010 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Steve Skates
Winning Time: 
22:24

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 21 Steve Skates TVT 22:24 26.79 43.11  
2 25 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.41 42.51  
3 11 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:52 26.24 42.23 +03:44
4 33 Alex Scott TVT 22:54 26.20 42.17 +03:05
5 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:55 26.18 42.14 +03:28
6 28 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 22:56 26.16 42.10  
7 24 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:15 25.81 41.53 +04:29
8 10 Eric Butcher Eton Tri 23:56 25.07 40.35 +02:22
9 22 Steve Fell Evo Tri Club 23:58 25.03 40.29  
10 17 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:10 24.83 39.96 +01:49
11 31 Richard Stannard Come & Try It 25:12 23.81 38.32 +00:47
12 0 Alice Hector (W) Evo Tri Club 25:15 23.76 38.24  
13 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 25:17 23.73 38.19 +01:28
14 20 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:33 23.48 37.79 +01:36
15 32 India Lee (W) Come & Try It 25:36 23.44 37.72  
16 18 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 25:42 23.35 37.57 +00:50
17 8 Andrew Weishill Amersham RCC 25:54 23.17 37.28  
18 30 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 26:27 22.68 36.51 +01:24
19 13 Simon Carter BCTTT 26:58 22.25 35.81  
20 29 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 27:14 22.03 35.46  
21 14 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 27:22 21.92 35.28 +00:04
22 19 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:43 21.65 34.84 -00:23
23 12 Sean Jones BCTTT 28:58 20.71 33.34 -02:35
24 27 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 29:31 20.33 32.71 -02:27
25 9 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:13 19.86 31.96 -01:41
26 7 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 30:17 19.81 31.89 -02:45
27 23 Russell Smith Thames Velo 30:26 19.72 31.73 -03:36
28 26 Andy Scott Come & Try It 30:56 19.40 31.22 -03:57
29 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 35:47 16.77 26.98 -07:24
2 Up 15 Daniel Crossley/Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 23:57 25.05 40.32  
3 Up 2 Nick English/Alex Peterson/Ken Buckley AW Cycles 20:08 29.80 47.96