Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 24 April 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 24 Apr
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 16 °C, ESE 2 mph, 1010 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
22:35

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 12 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:35 26.57 42.76  
2 6 Steve Skates TVT 23:12 25.86 41.62  
3 7 Alex Scott TVT 23:43 25.30 40.71 +02:16
4 30 Graeme Icnott CRCC 23:44 25.28 40.69  
5 25 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:52 25.14 40.46 +03:07
6 23 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 23:53 25.12 40.43  
7 18 Steve Fell Evo Tri Club 24:18 24.69 39.74  
8 17 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:20 24.66 39.68 +01:39
9 40 Adam Hale GS Henley 24:21 24.64 39.66 +02:15
10 41 Ian Gosling Tri20 24:26 24.56 39.52 +01:43
11 11 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:27 24.54 39.49 +02:00
12 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:28 24.52 39.47 +01:55
13 35 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:28 24.52 39.47 +03:16
14 4 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:32 24.46 39.36 +04:16
15 24 Eric Butcher Eton Tri Club 24:48 24.19 38.94 +01:30
16 21 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:52 24.13 38.83  
17 14 Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers 25:01 23.98 38.60 +01:44
18 36 Andy Sykes Team Quest 25:02 23.97 38.57 +00:57
19 42 Gareth Luscombe Come & Try It 25:09 23.86 38.39  
20 19 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 25:13 23.79 38.29 +01:28
21 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:34 23.47 37.77 +01:35
22 39 Saulius Vizbaras GS Henley 25:45 23.30 37.50  
23 37 Harjinder Obhi South Bucks RC 26:04 23.02 37.04 +00:23
24 15 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 26:21 22.77 36.65 +00:02
25 34 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 26:42 22.47 36.17 -00:15
26 28 David Hough Maidenhead & District CC 26:50 22.36 35.99 +00:04
27 38 Charlie Withers GS Henley 27:08 22.11 35.59 -00:45
28 32 Chris Aitken TVT 27:39 21.70 34.92  
29 26 Andrew Weighill Amersham RCC 27:42 21.66 34.86  
30 2 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 28:09 21.31 34.30 -00:49
31 22 Martin Porter Thames Velo 28:16 21.23 34.16 -01:26
32 29 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 28:31 21.04 33.86 -01:22
33 10 Sebastian Burley Maidenhead & District CC 28:43 20.89 33.63  
34 31 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 29:04 20.64 33.22 -01:50
35 3 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 30:06 19.93 32.08 -03:02
36 8 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:45 19.51 31.40 -02:13
37 9 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 30:58 19.38 31.18 -03:26
38 20 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:08 19.27 31.02 -04:09
39 27 Dave Ward Come & Try It 31:22 19.13 30.78 -05:18
40 33 Liz Jones (W) TVT 31:49 18.86 30.35  
41 13 Andy Scott Come & Try It 31:58 18.77 30.21 -04:59
42 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 38:23 15.63 25.16 -10:00