Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 17 April 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 17 Apr
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 13 °C, NW 13 mph, 1017 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
21:49

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 2 Nick English AW Cycles 21:49 27.50 44.26  
2 27 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles 22:59 26.11 42.01 +03:00
3 12 Leszek Wusiak Twickenham CC 23:25 25.62 41.24  
4 8 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:52 24.13 38.83 +01:31
5 23 Ed Giles (J) Maidenhead & District CC 25:09 23.86 38.39  
6 25 Mark O'Connor Boutique Cycles 25:13 23.79 38.29 +00:56
7 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 25:17 23.73 38.19 +01:06
8 33 Gareth Luscombe Come & Try It 25:35 23.45 37.74  
9 31 Eric Butcher Eton Tri Club 25:56 23.14 37.23 +00:22
10 10 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:58 23.11 37.19 +00:38
11 15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 26:05 23.00 37.02 +00:54
12 19 Steve Fell Evo Tri Club 26:06 22.99 37.00  
13 11 Clark Anderson Thames Velo 26:08 22.96 36.95  
14 26 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 26:34 22.58 36.35 +00:11
15 20 Alice Hector (W) Evo Tri Club 26:41 22.49 36.19  
16 32 Paul Adams Thames Velo 27:10 22.09 35.54  
17 14 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 27:20 21.95 35.33 -00:57
18 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 27:22 21.92 35.28 -00:13
19 17 Les Ross Maidenhead & District CC 27:55 21.49 34.59 -00:35
20 30 Bill Watson Reading RR 28:26 21.10 33.96 -01:50
21 7 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 28:28 21.08 33.92 -01:19
22 24 Matt O'Connor Odiham CC 28:30 21.05 33.88  
23 9 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 28:48 20.83 33.53 -01:22
24 28 Martin Lambert Thames Velo 29:29 20.35 32.75 -03:02
25 13 Simon Carter BCTTT 29:53 20.08 32.31  
26 18 Anthony Scott-Tucker Come & Try It 29:54 20.07 32.29  
27 22 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 30:07 19.92 32.06 -02:53
28 29 Martin Porter Thames Velo 30:25 19.73 31.75 -03:35
29 3 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC 30:30 19.67 31.66 -04:07
30 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 30:38 19.59 31.52 -03:18
31 6 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:21 19.14 30.80 -02:49
32 21 Louise McKee (W) Eton Tri Club 32:14 18.61 29.96 -03:16
33 4 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 38:50 15.45 24.87 -10:27