Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 10 April 2014

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 10 Apr
Start Time: 
18:30
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 12 °C, WNW 5 mph, 1020 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
23:14

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 29 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles 23:14 25.82 41.56 +02:45
2 18 David Kingsbury High Wycombe CC 23:33 25.48 41.00  
3 38 Darren Parker Python RT 23:54 25.10 40.40  
4 16 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:05 24.91 40.09 +03:39
5 32 Andy Warby Leicester Forest CC 24:26 24.56 39.52  
6 4 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:30 24.49 39.41 +04:18
7 11 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:44 24.26 39.04 +01:57
8 23 Ian Gosling TRI20 24:48 24.19 38.94 +01:21
9 31 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:51 24.14 38.86 +01:08
10 5 Paul Mason BTS 25:15 23.76 38.24 +01:26
11 35 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo 25:18 23.72 38.17  
12 26 Steve Fell Evo Tri Club 25:31 23.51 37.84  
13 19 Paul Carpenter High Wycombe CC 26:12 22.90 36.86 +00:11
14 6 Mark Wade TVT 26:43 22.46 36.14 -00:11
15 15 Robert Moseley Thames Velo 27:00 22.22 35.76  
16 3 David Hough Maidenhead & District CC 27:01 22.21 35.74 -00:07
17 25 Ed Dodwell Come & Try It 27:18 21.98 35.37 -00:04
18 27 Steve Wilson TVT 27:21 21.94 35.31 -00:31
19 33 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 27:23 21.91 35.26 -00:14
20 36 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 27:45 21.62 34.79 -01:23
21 37 Stuart Rider TVT 28:35 20.99 33.78  
22 39 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 28:48 20.83 33.53 -01:39
23 20 Martin Porter Thames Velo 29:32 20.32 32.70 -02:42
24 28 Martin Lambert Thames Velo 29:38 20.25 32.59 -03:11
25 40 Sebastian Burley Maidenhead & District CC 29:42 20.20 32.51  
26 21 Oscar Huckle Thames Velo 29:53 20.08 32.31  
27 14 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 29:54 20.07 32.29 -02:45
28 12 Simon Carter BC777 29:58 20.02 32.22  
29 1 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 30:29 19.68 31.68 -03:09
30 30 Sean Jones BCTTT 30:33 19.64 31.61 -04:10
31 13 Rob Thompson Come & Try It 30:56 19.40 31.22  
32 34 Dave Tallis Maidenhead & District CC 31:20 19.15 30.82 -04:26
33 10 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:46 18.89 30.40 -03:14
34 9 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 31:48 18.87 30.36 -04:16
35 17 Russell Smith Come & Try It 33:02 18.16 29.23 -06:12
36 8 Liz Jones (W) TVT 33:39 17.83 28.70  
37 22 Eugenie Verney (W) B2P 34:37 17.33 27.89 -04:53
38 24 Ellie Gosling (W) TRI20 34:43 17.28 27.81  
39 2 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 39:34 15.16 24.40 -11:11