Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 03 September 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 03 Sep
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Description: 

Medium Gear 10 Mile Championship

Weather: 
Fair, 17 °C, W 18 mph, 1008 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
23:13

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 15 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:13 25.84 41.59  
2= 18 David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:24:01 24.98 40.21  
2= 19 Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:24:01 24.98 40.21  
2= 30 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:01 24.98 40.21 +02:41
5 27 Roderick McFadyen Reading CC 00:24:22 24.62 39.63 +02:58
6 34 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:24:39 24.34 39.17  
7 28 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 00:24:41 24.31 39.12 +03:05
8 41 Jeremy Brazeal Come & Try It 00:25:28 23.56 37.92  
9 25 Mike Fenwick Reading CC 00:25:35 23.45 37.74 +02:24
10 42 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:05 23.00 37.02  
11 31 Owen Street Come & Try It 00:26:19 22.80 36.69  
12 38 Simon North Come & Try It 00:26:25 22.71 36.55 +01:08
13= 24 Andy Smith Come & Try It 00:26:44 22.44 36.12  
13= 39 Mike Smith Come & Try It 00:26:44 22.44 36.12  
15 3 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:50 22.36 35.99 -00:44
16 11 Robert Tinn (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:59 22.24 35.79  
17 17 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:31 21.80 35.09 +00:02
18 23 Clive Van Hilten Come & Try It 00:27:44 21.63 34.82 -02:14
19 32 Simon Greenland (MG)F Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:49 21.57 34.71 +01:03
20 8 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:57 21.47 34.55 -02:27
21 13 Jorj James (MG)F Brighton Mitre 00:28:09 21.31 34.30 -02:03
22 16 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:34 21.00 33.80  
23 26 Wayne Harris Come & Try It 00:28:39 20.94 33.70 -02:57
24 12 Joe Broadhead (Jv) Come & Try It 00:28:51 20.80 33.47  
25 6 Geoffrey Palmer Come & Try It 00:28:54 20.76 33.41 -02:36
26 22 Ian Ritson Come & Try It 00:29:01 20.68 33.28  
27 33 Russ Watts Come & Try It 00:29:13 20.54 33.05 -02:19
28 37 Chris Belton TVT 00:29:19 20.47 32.94 -02:25
29 36 Richard Key Come & Try It 00:29:32 20.32 32.70 -03:38
30 7 Elliot Reeves Come & Try It 00:29:39 20.24 32.57  
31= 20 Nigel Shurben (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:40 20.22 32.55 -02:20
31= 29 Sam Knight (MG) Come & Try It 00:29:40 20.22 32.55  
33 10 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:18 19.80 31.87  
34 9 Paul Todd (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:32 19.65 31.62 -03:38
35 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:40 18.95 30.49 -04:20
36 21 Ellie Quarrington (J) DNA Cycles 00:33:16 18.04 29.03  
37 14 Gurpal Panesar (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 00:33:32 17.89 28.80 -06:12
38 35 Stuart Thorn Come & Try It 00:34:05 17.60 28.33 -07:47
39 2 Rod Latchford Maidenhead & District CC 00:35:56 16.70 26.87 -04:56