Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 27 August 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 27 Aug
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Weather: 
Light cloud, 19 °C, SSW 18 mph, 1008 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Chris Stocks
Winning Time: 
22:43

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 17 Chris Stocks a3crg 00:22:43 26.41 42.51  
2 23 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:10 25.90 41.68  
3 10 Ian Blatchford Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:41 25.33 40.77  
4 32 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:49 25.19 40.54 +02:53
5 26 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:02 24.97 40.18 +04:50
6 39 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:24:09 24.84 39.98  
7 28 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 00:24:24 24.59 39.57 +01:42
8 35 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 00:24:40 24.32 39.15 +03:06
9 11 Danuta Tinn (W) a3crg 00:24:51 24.14 38.86  
10 34 Paul Redman Thames Velo 00:25:18 23.72 38.17  
11 30 Alex Scott TVT 00:25:22 23.65 38.07  
12 41 John Woodburn VC Meudon 00:25:34 23.47 37.77 +07:12
13 40 Rob Engers Short Rochford 00:25:35 23.45 37.74 +01:32
14= 22 Jon Pike Come & Try It 00:25:43 23.33 37.55  
14= 36 Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo 00:25:43 23.33 37.55  
16 12 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:04 23.02 37.04 +00:38
17 25 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 00:26:17 22.83 36.74 +04:28
18 31 Simon North Summit MBC 00:26:18 22.81 36.72 +01:15
19 18 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:20 22.78 36.67 +00:47
20 27 John Wann Reading CC 00:26:26 22.70 36.53  
21 13 Emma Grant (J) DNA Cycles 00:26:30 22.64 36.44  
22 8 Robert Tinn (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:35 22.57 36.32  
23 24 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:11 22.07 35.52 +00:09
24 2 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:13 22.05 35.48 -00:43
25 21 Debbie Shaw (W) Farnham Tri Club 00:27:29 21.83 35.13  
26 7 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:30 21.82 35.11  
27 5 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:40 21.69 34.90 -00:07
28 37 Richard Nash Hillingdon Tri 00:27:46 21.61 34.78 +01:48
29 29 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:27:52 21.53 34.65 -01:46
30 19 Linda Stocks (W) a3crg 00:28:12 21.28 34.24  
31 14 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:01 20.68 33.28 -01:41
32 9 Joe Broadhead (Jv) Come & Try It 00:29:04 20.64 33.22  
33 6 Elliot Reeves Come & Try It 00:29:39 20.24 32.57  
34 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:30 19.67 31.66 -03:10
35 16 Mary James (W) Metropolitan Police 00:30:45 19.51 31.40 -02:07
36 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:34:37 17.33 27.89 -04:21
  1 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC DNF      
  20 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC DNF      
  15 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC DNF