Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 22 August 2013

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 22 Aug
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Warm, Sunny, Light SSE wind
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
0:21:17

A very impressive ride by Nick - Well done.  Split 1,2,3 are the watch times for each rider going through the finish.  To convert these to actual time take your race number from the split time.  If someone could email me through the website with the excel formal to do this, I'll redo the table





Position Number Name Club Split 1 Splt 2 Splt 3 Time
1 23  Nick English  Team AW Cycles 45 00:10:15 00:10:17  00:21:17
2 30  James Waters  GS Henley 47 00:11:39 00:11:51  00:24:17
3 18  Trevor Bradbury  Team AW Cycles 47 00:11:28 00:12:08  00:24:23
4 6  Danuta Tinn  MDCC 48 00:12:02 00:11:38  00:24:28
5 8  Paul Redman  TVT 47 00:11:57 00:11:45  00:24:29
6 17  Colin Grant-Riach  MDCC 55 00:11:41 00:12:00  00:24:36
7 3  Paul Stowell  TVT  NA NA 00:11:57  00:24:45
8 25  Simon Greenland  MDCC 48 00:11:51 00:12:06  00:24:45
9 14  Alice Hector  B2P  NA NA 00:12:12  00:24:57
10 5  Sharkie Jaggard  TVT  NA NA 00:12:08  00:25:19
11 4  Jon Crompton  MDCC  NA NA 00:12:16  00:25:23
12 9  Jorj James  MDCC 46 00:12:23 00:12:26  00:25:35
13 29  Andrew Payne  MDCC 53 00:12:22 00:12:23  00:25:38
14 20  George Langley  Come & Try It 46 00:12:30 00:12:32  00:25:48
15 2  Mark Wilford  Come & Try It  NA NA 00:12:39  00:26:04
16 12  Mark Garnett  MDCC 46 00:12:38 00:12:41  00:26:05
17 28  Clark Andenum  TVT 49 00:12:35 00:12:45  00:26:09
18 19  Jon Cross  MDCC 49 00:12:30 00:12:52  00:26:11
19 31  Phil Moseley  TVT 52 00:12:40 00:12:47  00:26:19
20 11  Daniel Crossley  MDCC 43 00:12:41 00:13:00  00:26:24
21 16  Mike Woods  MDCC 52 00:12:47 00:12:52  00:26:31
22 32  Andy Waters  MDCC 50 00:12:49 00:13:00  00:26:39
23 22  Robert Moseley  TVT 54 00:12:57 00:13:09  00:27:00
24 7  Michelle Ayres  SBRC 54 00:13:41 00:13:23  00:27:58
25 26  Paul Whitehorne  Come & Try It 55 00:13:32 00:13:31  00:27:58
26 27  Ian Carswell  TVT 53 00:13:40 00:13:51  00:28:24
27 13  Shaun Underhill  Middlesex RC 48 00:12:39 00:13:59  00:28:26
28 1  John Bush  MDCC  NA NA 00:13:55  00:28:50
29 21  Andy Scott  Come & Try It 55 00:14:14 00:14:29  00:29:38
30 15  Nick Schiettecatte  Middlesex RC 56 00:14:34 00:14:17  00:29:47
31 24  David Blundell  MDCC 64 00:14:42 00:14:50  00:30:36
32 10  Les Gardner  MDCC 56 00:14:33 00:15:08  00:30:37