Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 08 August 2013

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 08 Aug
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 21 °C, SSW 13 mph, 1019 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
James Fettiplace
Winning Time: 
22:46

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 31 James Fettiplace Maidenhead & District CC 22:46 26.35 42.41  
2 15 Tony Gibb Pedalling Gear 23:07 25.96 41.77  
3 34 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:53 25.12 40.43 +02:58
4 13 Paul Innes Hounslow & District Wheelers 23:54 25.10 40.40 +02:45
5 8 Andy Warby Leicester Forest CC 24:02 24.97 40.18  
6 6 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:05 24.91 40.09 +04:37
7 30 James Waters GS Henley 24:11 24.81 39.93  
8 21 Alex Scott TVT 24:19 24.67 39.71  
9 33 Trevor Bradbury awcycles.co.uk 24:23 24.61 39.60 +02:41
10 35 Richard Harrison B2P 24:35 24.41 39.28 +01:56
11 29 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:36 24.39 39.25  
12 7 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 24:42 24.29 39.09  
13 16 Grant Dyer Pedalling Gear 24:55 24.08 38.75  
14 22 Chris Aitken TVT 25:02 23.97 38.57  
15 14 Tim Brass Thames Velo 25:09 23.86 38.39 +01:38
16 9 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:14 23.78 38.27 +01:17
17 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 25:31 23.51 37.84 +00:47
18 3 Ray Bennett Reading CC 25:36 23.44 37.72 +01:23
19 27 Phil Mosley Thames Velo 25:50 23.23 37.38  
20 26 Mark Wilford Come & Try It 25:55 23.15 37.26  
21 18 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:04 23.02 37.04 +00:43
22 23 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:14 22.87 36.81 +00:45
23 12 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 26:28 22.67 36.48 +01:05
24 32 Nigel Herbert Come & Try It 28:02 21.40 34.44 -01:03
25 36 Anastasia Welsh (JW) Maidenhead & District CC 28:06 21.35 34.36  
26 10 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 28:07 21.34 34.34 -00:54
27 24 Lucas Edwards (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 28:28 21.08 33.92  
28 1 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:39 20.94 33.70 -01:44
29 28 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 28:45 20.87 33.59 -01:46
30 25 Mike Kirby Come & Try It 28:57 20.73 33.35  
31 11 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC 29:08 20.59 33.14 -02:50
32 4 David Batchelor Maidenhead & District CC 30:14 19.85 31.94 -03:27
33 17 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:28 19.69 31.69 -02:24
34 20 John Cunningham Come & Try It 30:48 19.48 31.35 -03:15
35 2 Bernard Phillips Come & Try It 31:07 19.28 31.03 -03:59
36 19 Philip Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 31:38 18.97 30.52