Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 25 July 2013

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 25 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 20 °C, SW 10 mph, 1012 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:59

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 34 Peter Weir banjocycles.co.uk 21:59 27.29 43.92  
2 10 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 22:33 26.61 42.82 +03:58
3 29 James Fettiplace Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.41 42.51  
4 24 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:52 26.24 42.23  
5 8 Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 22:58 26.12 42.04 +03:37
6 16 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:07 25.96 41.77 +05:35
7 38 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:17 25.77 41.47 +03:34
8 17 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:23 25.66 41.29 +02:36
9 5 Andy Wright High Wycombe CC 23:26 25.60 41.21 +03:00
10 23 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 23:28 25.57 41.15  
11 33 Alex Scott TVT 23:41 25.33 40.77  
12= 15 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 23:44 25.28 40.69 +02:51
12= 30 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:44 25.28 40.69 +03:44
14 4 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:05 24.91 40.09 +02:13
15 37 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 24:09 24.84 39.98  
16 11 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:19 24.67 39.71  
17 25 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:23 24.61 39.60 +02:08
18 14 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 24:25 24.57 39.55  
19 7 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:46 24.23 38.99 +01:27
20 13 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 24:53 24.11 38.81 +01:42
21 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +01:43
22 21 Mark Wilford Come & Try It 25:01 23.98 38.60  
23 1 Ray Bennett Reading CC 25:06 23.90 38.47 +01:53
24 26 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:17 23.73 38.19  
25 19 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:32 23.50 37.82 +02:01
26 12 Anna Korbacz (W) London Dynamo 25:34 23.47 37.77  
27 28 Edward Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 26:03 23.03 37.07 +01:01
28 27 Chris Waters Maidenhead & District CC 26:42 22.47 36.17  
29 31 Tom Sharp Come & Try It 27:31 21.80 35.09  
30 9 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 27:56 21.48 34.57 -01:09
31 18 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:02 21.40 34.44 -01:07
32 35 Anastasia Welsh (JW) Maidenhead & District CC 28:08 21.33 34.32  
33 36 David Booth Maidenhead & District CC 28:11 21.29 34.26 -01:24
34 3 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:32 21.03 33.84 -00:19
35 2 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 28:47 20.85 33.55 -01:43
36 22 Lucas Edwards (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 28:57 20.73 33.35  
37 32 Stephen Butcher GS Henley 30:00 20.00 32.19 -03:09
38 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:28 19.07 30.69 -03:24