Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 20 August 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 20 Aug
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Weather: 
Light cloud, 20 °C, WSW 16 mph, 1015 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Neil Cooper
Winning Time: 
22:48

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 25 Neil Cooper A.W. Cycles 00:22:48 26.32 42.35  
2 30 Colin Roshier Team Quest 00:23:05 25.99 41.83 +03:25
3 23 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:09 25.92 41.71  
4 33 Peter Wager VC Meudon 00:23:19 25.73 41.41  
5 7 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:08 24.86 40.01 +01:58
6 27 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:24:20 24.66 39.68  
7 35 Dave Ravenhill Banjo Cycles 00:24:21 24.64 39.66  
8 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:33 24.44 39.33 +04:19
9 22 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 00:24:34 24.42 39.31  
10 26 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:25:13 23.79 38.29 +00:53
11 29 Stewart King High Wycombe CC 00:25:18 23.72 38.17 +01:49
12 28 Paul Harrison TVT 00:25:22 23.65 38.07  
13 24 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:25:34 23.47 37.77 +03:04
14 8 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:56 23.14 37.23 -00:02
15 15 Jon Pike Come & Try It 00:26:11 22.92 36.88  
16 9 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:12 22.90 36.86 +00:42
17 21 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 00:26:16 22.84 36.76 +04:29
18 34 John Lawson Come & Try It 00:26:23 22.74 36.60  
19 17 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:16 22.00 35.41 +00:04
20 19 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:27:36 21.74 34.99  
21 1 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:38 21.71 34.94 -00:05
22 16 Debbie Shaw (W) Farnham Tri Club 00:27:51 21.54 34.67 -00:05
23 12 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:52 21.53 34.65 -00:45
24 18 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:14 21.25 34.20  
25 13 Linda Stocks (W) a3crg 00:28:40 20.93 33.68 +00:40
26 14 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:23 20.42 32.86 -02:03
27 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:51 19.45 31.30 -03:31
28 11 Mary James (W) Metropolitan Police 00:31:07 19.28 31.03 -02:29
29 5 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:13 19.22 30.93 -04:55
30 10 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:32:09 18.66 30.03  
31 3 Samantha Cockerton (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:33:31 17.90 28.81 -05:58
32 2 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:34:28 17.41 28.02 -04:12
33 6 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC DNF      
34 31 Chris Stocks a3crg DNF