Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 16 May 2013

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 16 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 12 °C, SE 3 mph, 999 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:27

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 2 Nick English awcycles.co.uk 20:27 29.34 47.22  
2 19 James Fettiplace Maidenhead & District CC 22:15 26.97 43.40  
3 17 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:41 26.45 42.57  
4 3 John Rollason TVT 22:53 26.22 42.20  
5 18 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 23:24 25.64 41.27  
6 27 Tamina Oliver (W) Team CTC 23:53 25.12 40.43  
7 25 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 24:08 24.86 40.01  
8 16 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:12 24.79 39.90 +02:23
9 33 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 24:17 24.71 39.76  
10= 12 Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 24:19 24.67 39.71 +02:16
10= 13 Andy Wright High Wycombe CC 24:19 24.67 39.71 +02:07
12 20 Trevor Bradbury awcycles.co.uk 24:25 24.57 39.55 +02:39
13 10 David Weir TVT 24:34 24.42 39.31  
14 22 Richard Harrison B2P 24:50 24.16 38.88 +01:41
15 7 Heather Mackay Maidenhead & District CC 24:55 24.08 38.75  
16 21 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:56 24.06 38.73  
17 11 Eric Butcher Eton Tri 24:59 24.02 38.65 +01:14
18 29 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:19 23.70 38.14 +01:32
19 1 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +00:44
20 23 David Hough Maidenhead & District CC 26:04 23.02 37.04 +00:43
21 9 Alistair Weir TVT 26:07 22.97 36.97 +00:48
22 15 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:09 22.94 36.93 +00:50
23 6 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 26:19 22.80 36.69 -00:01
24 32 Ed Nunn BTS 26:48 22.39 36.03 -00:05
25 28 Louise Croxson (W) BTS 27:08 22.11 35.59  
26 24 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 27:49 21.57 34.71  
27 8 Andy Sharpe TVT 28:35 20.99 33.78  
28 5 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:47 20.85 33.55 -02:04
29 26 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 29:00 20.69 33.30 -02:56
30 4 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:33 19.64 31.61 -03:42
31 14 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC DNF      
2 Up 30 Gary Evans/Michael Evans Twickenham CC 26:03 * 23.03 37.07  

* 2 Up - only one rider finished.