Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 13 August 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 13 Aug
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Weather: 
Fair, 22 °C, NNW 6 mph, 1018 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Neil Cooper
Winning Time: 
22:39

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 21 Neil Cooper A.W. Cycles 00:22:39 26.49 42.63  
2 10 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:27 25.59 41.18 +02:39
3 26 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:40 25.35 40.80 +01:50
4 28 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:24:02 24.97 40.18  
5 16 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:03 24.95 40.15 +04:49
6 24 Paul Redman Thames Velo 00:24:29 24.51 39.44  
7 20 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 00:24:33 24.44 39.33 +03:13
8 3 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:42 24.29 39.09 +01:12
9 19 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:24:58 24.03 38.68 +03:40
10 30 John Pike Come & Try It 00:25:00 24.00 38.62  
11 22 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:25:02 23.97 38.57 +01:04
12 29 Mike Trees Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:22 23.65 38.07  
13 8 Ian Panting Come & Try It 00:25:53 23.18 37.31  
15 17 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:04 23.02 37.04 +01:16
16 9 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:07 22.97 36.97 +00:47
17 6 Samuel Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:40 22.50 36.21  
18 7 Debbie Shaw (W) Farnham Tri Club 00:26:47 22.40 36.05  
19 11 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:56 22.28 35.85 -00:26
20 27 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:13 22.05 35.48 -01:43
21 33 Manabu Yoshida Come & Try It 00:27:23 21.91 35.26  
22 13 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:57 21.47 34.55 -00:24
23 15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:58 * 21.45 34.53 -00:51
24 12 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:18 21.20 34.12 -01:11
25 31 Chris Belton TVT 00:28:41 20.92 33.66  
26 23 Linda Stocks (W)/Mary James (W) a3crg/Metropolitan Police 00:29:08 20.59 33.14  
27 18 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:29:12 20.55 33.07  
28 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:37 20.26 32.60 -02:17
29 32 Reiko Trees (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:51 20.10 32.35  
30 5 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:03 19.97 32.13 -02:04
31 25 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 00:30:14 19.85 31.94  
32 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:52 18.83 30.30 -01:36
33 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:33:42 17.80 28.65 -03:26

* Includes 2:30 late start penalty