Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 11 April 2013

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 11 Apr
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the Line
Weather: 
Fair, 11 °C, SSW 13 mph, 996 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
21:50

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 21 Nick English awcycles.co.uk 21:50 27.48 44.23  
2 28 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:49 25.19 40.54  
3 25 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 24:18 24.69 39.74 +02:13
4 12 Ian Gosling Reading CC 24:28 24.52 39.47 +01:31
5 35 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:37 24.37 39.23  
6 20 Matt Wakeford Wyndymilla/Sram 24:41 24.31 39.12  
7 18 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:53 24.11 38.81  
8 1 Julian Fairley BZP Tri Club 25:08 23.87 38.42 +01:23
9 16 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 25:11 23.83 38.34  
10 19 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:15 23.76 38.24 +01:36
11 11 Andy Warby LFCC 25:16 23.75 38.22  
12 29 Chris Whitehouse Exeter Wheelers 25:19 23.70 38.14  
13 8 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:21 23.67 38.09  
14 9 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 26:09 22.94 36.93  
15 3 Alice Hector (W) BZP Tri Club 26:54 22.30 35.90  
16 31 Phil Mosley Come & Try It 26:55 22.29 35.87  
17= 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 27:07 22.13 35.61 -00:28
17= 15 Paul Buckley Thames Velo 27:07 22.13 35.61 -00:12
19 24 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 27:15 22.02 35.44  
20 27 Daniel Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 27:33 21.78 35.05  
21 17 Dominic Moszkal TVT 27:59 21.44 34.51  
22 2 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 28:50 20.81 33.49 -02:32
23 22 Mark Wade Thames Velo 28:52 20.79 33.45 -02:26
24 34 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 29:31 20.33 32.71 -03:13
25 5 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 30:01 19.99 32.17 -03:18
26 7 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:10 19.25 30.98 -03:06
27 26 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 31:21 19.14 30.80 -04:26
28 30 Chris Freeman (Jv) Palmer Park Velo 31:39 18.96 30.51  
29 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 31:46 18.89 30.40 -04:55
30 14 Russell Smith Thames Velo 32:09 18.66 30.03 -05:26
31 10 Darren Lynch TVT 32:13 18.62 29.97  
32 13 Ed Dodwell Come & Try It DNS      
2 Up 32 Gary Evans/Michael Evans Come & Try It 27:57 21.47 34.55