Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 16 July 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 16 Jul
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Rain, 20 °C, SSE 1 mph, 1012 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Meurig James
Winning Time: 
21:42

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 19 Meurig James Willesden CC 00:21:42 27.65 44.50  
2 9 Matt Melville A.W. Cycles 00:22:17 26.93 43.33  
3 16 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:18 26.91 43.30 +03:48
4 22 Neil Cooper A.W. Cycles 00:23:04 26.01 41.86  
5 30 Kevin Holloway High Wycombe CC 00:23:10 25.90 41.68  
6 31 Nick Calkin High Wycombe CC 00:23:20 25.71 41.38 +03:22
7 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:36 25.42 40.92 +05:16
8 23 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:48 25.21 40.57 +01:42
9 26 Paul Redman Thames Velo 00:24:18 24.69 39.74  
10 5 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:47 24.21 38.96 +02:07
11 6 Stewart House Arctic 00:24:50 24.16 38.88  
12 21 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:24:53 24.11 38.81 +03:45
13 25 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:05 23.92 38.50 +00:49
14 17 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:23 23.64 38.04 +01:44
15 27 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:26 23.59 37.97 +01:41
16 18 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:45 23.30 37.50 +01:35
17 29 Joe Holloway High Wycombe CC 00:25:57 23.12 37.21  
18 11 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:26:14 22.87 36.81  
19= 7 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:19 22.80 36.69  
19= 13 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:19 22.80 36.69  
21 8 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:21 22.77 36.65 +01:12
22 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:19 21.96 35.35 +00:01
23 14 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:39 21.70 34.92 -00:32
24 10 Claire Hester (W) TVT 00:29:43 20.19 32.49  
25 3 Katie (W) Come & Try It 00:30:56 19.40 31.22  
26 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:27 19.08 30.70 -01:11
27 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:32:07 18.68 30.07  
28 12 Tim Harris TVT DNF      
29 24 Jorj James Brighton Mitre DNF      
2 up 15 Mike Trees/Ian Panting Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:17 23.73 38.19  
2 up 28 Tracy Jaquest (W)/Stewart King High Wycombe CC 00:26:31 22.63 36.42