Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 02 July 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 02 Jul
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Fair, 26 °C, S 6 mph, 1014 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:34

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 15 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 00:21:34 27.82 44.77  
2 37 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:01 26.07 41.95 +02:29
3 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:09 25.92 41.71 +05:43
4 42 Simon Benge Team Synergy 00:23:15 25.81 41.53 +02:27
5 24 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 00:23:21 25.70 41.35 +04:25
6 30 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:25 25.62 41.24 +03:17
7 18 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:49 25.19 40.54 +03:18
8 41 Paul Redman Thames Velo 00:23:59 25.02 40.26  
9 38 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:24:02 24.97 40.18  
10 23 Graham Cockerton Come & Try It 00:24:10 24.83 39.96 +02:08
11 3 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:24 24.59 39.57  
12 21 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:24:28 24.52 39.47 +04:10
13 34 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:24:35 24.41 39.28 +04:03
14 19 Alex Scott TVT 00:24:41 24.31 39.12  
15 25 Mike Chappell High Wycombe CC 00:24:51 24.14 38.86  
16 43 Stewart House Arctic 00:24:53 24.11 38.81  
17 39 Andy Fowkes Thames Velo 00:24:58 24.03 38.68  
18 32 Joe Harris Reading CC 00:25:08 23.87 38.42  
19 10 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:19 23.70 38.14  
20 40 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:22 23.65 38.07 +01:32
21 9 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 00:25:27 23.58 37.94 +05:18
22 6 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:46 23.29 37.48  
23 12 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:52 23.20 37.33 +01:28
24 36 Dean Holder TVT 00:25:53 23.18 37.31  
25 5 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:05 23.00 37.02  
26 26 Steve Rouse High Wycombe CC 00:26:07 22.97 36.97 +01:00
27 28 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:26:15 22.86 36.79  
28 16 Adam Brittain Come & Try It 00:26:34 22.58 36.35  
29 8 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:54 22.30 35.90  
30 33 Alex Golding TVT 00:27:00 22.22 35.76  
31 14 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:31 21.80 35.09 -00:24
32 31 Andy Leedale (W) TVT 00:27:39 21.70 34.92  
33 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:48 21.58 34.73 -00:28
34 7 Jamie Swanston Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:50 21.56 34.69 -01:08
35 17 Mike Landers Come & Try It 00:27:53 21.52 34.63 -00:33
36 11 Stuart Swygart Come & Try It 00:28:00 21.43 34.49  
37 29 Claire Hester (W) TVT 00:28:05 21.36 34.38  
38 13 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:54 20.07 32.29  
39 35 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 00:30:24 19.74 31.76  
40 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:23 19.12 30.77 -01:07
41 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:32:07 18.68 30.07 -01:51
42 22 Neil Cooper A W Cycles DNF      
2 Up 27 Ken Powell/Murray Hill High Wycombe CC/Come & Try It 00:27:59 21.44 34.51