Club Championships 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Championships open to : All | Veterans | Senior Men | Senior Ladies | Juniors | Juveniles | Novices

 

Championships open to All

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event
24 Hour Time Trial Championship
Any Event

 

   
  K. Deadman Cup
12 Hour Time Trial Championship
Newbury Road Club
H12/8
     

 

Bannister 100 Cup
100 Mile Time Trial Championship

Hounslow & Dist Wheelers
H100/88

 

   

Sun 18 June

Frank Skelly Cup
50 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA
H50/4

Jon Elliott

1:58:41

   
Sun 31 Jul A. Deadman Trophy
30 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 30
 

No event available

   
Sun 06 Mar
Sat 19 Mar
Sun 11 Sep
Derek Addaway Memorial Cup
Sporting Courses Competition
Hilly 30 (H29/18) +
Fifield 15 (H15/10) +
Hilly 30 (H29/18)

Jon Elliott

1.11.29

37.39

Andrew Payne

1.17.23

39.08

Mike Henley

1.27.58

40.26

  Handicap '25' Champs
Times are with handicap applied
Club 25
HCC001
     
 

Timberlake Tankard
Handicap '10' Mile Championship

Times are with handicap applied

Club 10
H10/2
     
Thu 31 Aug Tony Deadman Shield
Medium Gear 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
HCC234

Jon Elliott

25:58

Jorj James

29:57

 

Sun 01 Oct Bill Hens Cup
Hill Climb Championship
HHC024/025/011

Andrew Payne

07:43

Guy Davis

07:44

 
All Club
10 Events

Bill Rundle Cup
10 Mile Time Trial Handicap League

Awards down to 4th place

 

     
 

Club Track Cup
Track Sprint Championship  BestTrack Performance Cup

Members' Cup
Track Omnium Championship      

Event not held      
 Any Event The John Parfitt Sportive Trophy Any events

Sarah Davies

1651miles

David Dyer

1466 miles

Peter Loveridge

433 miles

Any Event I.G. Dryland Cup
Best Road Performance

 

     
Any Event

Peter Bell Trophy
Road Race Championship

3 best results decided on points

No Entries

     
  David Addaway Cup
Best  Club Member
       

Championships open to Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Veteran on Standard 10 Mile Time Trial Championship Club 10
H10/2
     

Championships open to Senior Men and Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event A.G. Green Cup
Senior and Vet Best All Rounder over 25, 50 and 100 miles
Any Event      
Sun 2 July

K.J. Perry Cup
Senior and Vet 25 Mile Time Trial Championship

Club 25
HCC001

George Eyles

57:04

Rob Attreed

58:33

Stuart Auckland

59:34

Thu 13 Jul Lee Myall Trophy
Senior and Vet 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
H10/2

Jon Elliott

22:11

Peter Loveridge

24:28

David Dyer

25:00

 

 

Championships open to Senior Ladies

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event

Ladies Best All Rounder Trophy
Fastest 2 '10's' and fastest 2 '25's'

Any Event

Danuta Tinn

   
Sun 2 July Ladies 25 mile Championship Club 25
HCC001
No Entries    
Thu 13 Jul Ladies 10 mile Championship Club 10
H10/2
No Entries    

Championships open to Juniors

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Junior Best All Rounder

Fastest 2 '10's' and fastest 2 '25's'

 Any

No Entries

   
Sun 02 Jul Junior '25' Bowl
Junior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 25
HCC001
No Entries    
  Junior 10 Cup            
Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
H10/2
No Entries    
Any Event Fastest Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Any Event

 

   

Championships open to Juveniles

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  The Clock Tower Cup
Juvenile 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 25
HCC001
No Entries    
  David Parker Cup
Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
H10/2
No Entries    
  Den Hawkins Tankard
Fastest Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial
Any Event

No Entries

   

 

Championships open to Novices

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Best Novice Plaque
Average speed for best 10 & 25 mile time trial
Any Event

David Loveridge

23.43mph

   

 


a