Club Championships 2007

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Championships open to : All | Veterans | Senior Men | Senior Ladies | Juniors | Juveniles | Novices

 

Championships open to All

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event K. Deadman Cup
12 Hour Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
12 Aug Bannister 100 Cup
100 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 100
H100/88
Joe Francis
4:57:25
Gurpal Panesar
5:11:54
 
15 Jul Frank Skelly Cup
50 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 50
H50/1a
Joe Francis
2:07:03
Andrew Payne
2:12:04
 
02 Jun A. Deadman Trophy
30 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 30
H30/8
Joe Francis
1:14:11
Gurpal Panesar
1:28:18
 
18 Mar +
15 Apr
Derek Addaway Memorial Cup
Sporting Courses Competition
  David Marshall
25.5 mph
Chris Heape
24.3 mph
Andrew Payne
21.9 mph
30 Aug Tony Deadman Shield
Medium Gear 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC234
Peter Weir
27:17
Andrew Payne
27:40
Paul Richardson
27:57

30 Sep +
14 Oct +
28 Oct

Bill Hens Cup
Hill Climb Championship
Club Event
HHC024+011+025
Andrew Payne
10:00
Ben Lion
11:14
Simon Greenland
11:42
  Bill Rundle Cup
10 Mile Time Trial Handicap League
  Andrew Richardson
245 points
Gurpal Panesar
147 points
Vince Dewey
121 points
  Club Track Cup
Track Sprint Championship
  Greg Crosswell Mark Dewey Andrew Payne
  I.G. Dryland Cup
Best Road Performance
  No entries    
  Eric Stow Cup
Best Road Race Performance
  No entries    
  David Addaway Cup
Best Non-racing Club Member
       

Championships open to Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Veteran Best All Rounder Trophy        
  Veteran on Standard 10 Mile Time Trial Championship        

Championships open to Senior Men

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event A.C. Green Cup
Senior Best All Rounder
  Joe Francis
22.6 mph
   
24 Jun K.J. Perry Cup
Senior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC001
Peter Weir
1:02:04
Joe Francis
1:02:46
Mark Dewey
1:09:04
26 Jul Lee Myall Trophy
Senior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
H10/2
Chris Heape
21:29
Chris Stocks
21:51
Danuta Tinn
24:29

Championships open to Senior Ladies

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Ladies Best All Rounder Trophy        
  Ladies 25 mile Championship        
  Ladies 10 mile Championship        

Championships open to Juniors

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Junior Best All Rounder   Andrew Richardson
21.5 mph
   
24 Jun Old One Mile Cup
Junior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
  No Entries    
26 Jul Junior 10 Cup            
Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
Any Event Fastest Junior 10 Mile Time Trial        

Championships open to Juveniles

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
24 Jun Smokers Cup
Juvenile 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC001
Andrew Richardson
1:14:45
   
26 Jul David Parker Cup
Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
H10/2
Andrew Richardson
27:16
   
Any Event

Den Hawkin's Tankard
Fastest Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial

  ???    

Championships open to Novices

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Best Novice Plaque   Rolf Andersen
22.0 mph