Club Championships 2006

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Championships open to : All | Veterans | Senior Men | Senior Ladies | Juniors | Juveniles | Novices

 

Championships open to All

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event K. Deadman Cup
12 Hour Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
25 Jun Bannister 100 Cup
100 Mile Time Trial Championship
Hounslow 100
H100/8
No entries    
23 Jul Frank Skelly Cup
50 Mile Time Trial Championship
Middlesex RC 50
H50/1
Joe Francis
2:10:03
Simon Greenland
2:11:00
Andrew Payne
2:12:04
16 Jul A. Deadman Trophy
30 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 30
H30/8
No entries    
  Derek Addaway Memorial Cup
Sporting Courses Competition
  David Marshall
24.0 mph
John Woodburn
21.9 mph
Jon Cross
21.1 mph
  Timberlake Tankard        
31 Aug Tony Deadman Shield
Medium Gear 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC234
Andrew Payne
27:30
Steve D. Taylor
28:13
Simon Greenland
28:18
15 Oct Bill Hens Cup
Hill Climb Championship
Club Event
HHC011
Ben Lion
1:52
David Marshall
2:01
Andrew Payne
2:02
  Bill Rundle Cup
10 Mile Time Trial Handicap League
  Mark Brewer
99 points
Andrew Payne
86 points
Gurpal Panesar
66 points
14 Sep Club Track Cup
Track Sprint Championship
  Mark Dewey David Marshall Steve D. Taylor
  Members' Cup
Track Omnium Championship
       
  I.G. Dryland Cup
Best Road Performance
  No entries    
  Eric Stow Cup
Best Road Race Performance
  No entries    
  David Addaway Cup
Best Non-racing Club Member
       

Championships open to Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Veteran Best All Rounder Trophy   No entries    
  Veteran on Standard 10 Mile Time Trial Championship        

Championships open to Senior Men

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event A.C. Green Cup
Senior Best All Rounder
  No entries    
16 Jul K.J. Perry Cup
Senior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC001
David Marshall
1:00:00
Joe Francis
1:02:34
Chris Buggy
1:05:17
03 Aug Lee Myall Trophy
Senior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
H10/10
Robin Smith
24:49
Andrew Payne
25:45
Simon Greenland
26:10

Championships open to Senior Ladies

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Ladies Best All Rounder Trophy   No entries    
  Ladies 25 mile Championship        
  Ladies 10 mile Championship        

Championships open to Juniors

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Junior Best All Rounder   No entries    
16 Jul Old One Mile Cup
Junior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
03 Aug Junior 10 Cup            
Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
  No Entries    
Any Event Fastest Junior 10 Mile Time Trial        

Championships open to Juveniles

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
16 Jul Smokers Cup
Juvenile 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
03 Aug David Parker Cup
Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
Any Event

Den Hawkin's Tankard
Fastest Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial

  No entries    

Championships open to Novices

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Best Novice Plaque