Club Championships 2005

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Championships open to : All | Veterans | Senior Men | Senior Ladies | Juniors | Juveniles | Novices

 

Championships open to All

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event K. Deadman Cup
12 Hour Time Trial Championship
  No entries    
26 Jun Bannister 100 Cup
100 Mile Time Trial Championship
Hounslow 100
H100/8
Peter Perrin    
24 Jul Frank Skelly Cup
50 Mile Time Trial Championship
Middlesex RC 50
H50/1
Simon Greenland
2:15:30
Andrew Payne
2:16:25
 
18 sep A. Deadman Trophy
30 Mile Time Trial Championship
Reading CC 30
H31/7
Simon Greenland
1:28:34
David Lightbourne
1:29:16
Peter Perrin
1:32:36
  Derek Addaway Memorial Cup
Sporting Courses Competition
       
  Timberlake Tankard        
01 Sep Tony Deadman Shield
Medium Gear 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC234
Andrew Payne
27:30
Simon Greenland
28:07
Nigel Shurben
28:24
16 Oct Bill Hens Cup
Hill Climb Championship
Club Event
HHC011
Neil Smith
1:52
Ben Lion
1:58
Andrew Payne
2:12
  Bill Rundle Cup
10 Mile Time Trial Handicap League
  Mark Gould
67 points
Andrew Payne
66 points
Nigel Shurben
63
  Club Track Cup
Track Sprint Championship
       
  Members' Cup
Track Omnium Championship
       
  I.G. Dryland Cup
Best Road Performance
  Danuta Tinn    
  Eric Stow Cup
Best Road Race Performance
       
  David Addaway Cup
Best Non-racing Club Member
  Tony Deadman    

Championships open to Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Veteran Best All Rounder Trophy        
  Veteran on Standard 10 Mile Time Trial Championship        

Championships open to Senior Men

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event A.C. Green Cup
Senior Best All Rounder
       
17 Jul K.J. Perry Cup
Senior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
HCC001
David Marshall
59:43

Simon Greenland
1:05:46

Ian Rolls
1:05:49
21 Jul Lee Myall Trophy
Senior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club Event
H10/2
David Marshall
22:33
John Woodburn
22:45
Danuta Tinn
24:27

Championships open to Senior Ladies

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Ladies Best All Rounder Trophy        
  Ladies 25 mile Championship        
  Ladies 10 mile Championship        

Championships open to Juniors

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Junior Best All Rounder        
  Old One Mile Cup
Junior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  Junior 10 Cup            
Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
Any Event Fastest Junior 10 Mile Time Trial        

Championships open to Juveniles

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Smokers Cup
Juvenile 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  David Parker Cup
Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
Any Event

Den Hawkin's Tankard
Fastest Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial

       

Championships open to Novices

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Best Novice Plaque