Club Championships 2001

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Championships open to : All | Veterans | Senior Men | Senior Ladies | Juniors | Juveniles | Novices

 

Championships open to All

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event K. Deadman Cup
12 Hour Time Trial Championship
       
  Bannister 100 Cup
100 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  Frank Skelly Cup
50 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  A. Deadman Trophy
30 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  Derek Addaway Memorial Cup
Sporting Courses Competition
       
  Timberlake Tankard        
  Tony Deadman Shield
Medium Gear 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  Bill Hens Cup
Hill Climb Championship
       
  Bill Rundle Cup
10 Mile Time Trial Handicap League
  Rod Latchford
113 points
Mike Willacy
62 points
Simon Greenland
26 points
  Club Track Cup
Track Sprint Championship
       
  Members' Cup
Track Omnium Championship
       
  I.G. Dryland Cup
Best Road Performance
       
  Eric Stow Cup
Best Road Race Performance
       
  David Addaway Cup
Best Non-racing Club Member
       

Championships open to Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Veteran Best All Rounder Trophy        
  Veteran on Standard 10 Mile Time Trial Championship        

Championships open to Senior Men

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event A.C. Green Cup
Senior Best All Rounder
       
  K.J. Perry Cup
Senior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  Lee Myall Trophy
Senior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
       

Championships open to Senior Ladies

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Ladies Best All Rounder Trophy        
  Ladies 25 mile Championship        
  Ladies 10 mile Championship        

Championships open to Juniors

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Junior Best All Rounder        
  Old One Mile Cup
Junior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  Junior 10 Cup            
Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
Any Event Fastest Junior 10 Mile Time Trial        

Championships open to Juveniles

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Smokers Cup
Juvenile 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
  David Parker Cup
Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
       
Any Event

Den Hawkin's Tankard
Fastest Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial

       

Championships open to Novices

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
  Best Novice Plaque